Koda Ranch

Call Directions Contact the business

Koda Ranch Creating unforgettable memories for all ages!

Koda Ranch is a safe, family-owned boarding facility offering horse boarding, a mobile petting zoo, birthday parties, special events, overnight horse hotel, kids camp, riding lessons, farm visits, and more.

Thanks for being a top engager and making it on to my weekly engagement list! 🎉Christine M Topping, Heather Diveney Wink...
10/23/2026

Thanks for being a top engager and making it on to my weekly engagement list! 🎉

Christine M Topping, Heather Diveney Winkinhofer, Mary Cribbs, Rachel Willey, Derri L Morgan

🐴🩷 KODA RANCH: BUILT WITH LOVE, TESTED BY STORMS, AND REBUILDING STRONGER THAN EVER! 🩷🐴From what we built… to what we lo...
10/21/2026

🐴🩷 KODA RANCH: BUILT WITH LOVE, TESTED BY STORMS, AND REBUILDING STRONGER THAN EVER! 🩷🐴

From what we built… to what we lost… to what we are rebuilding. 💔➡️❤️‍🩹

This year has tested Koda Ranch in ways we never could have imagined.

Storm after storm. Destruction after destruction. Thousands of dollars in damage, countless hours of cleanup, unexpected setbacks, and moments that truly tested our strength and determination.

What some people see as just fences, shelters, and buildings, we see as years of hard work, sacrifices, dedication, and dreams.

We didn’t build Koda Ranch overnight. Everything you see here has been built through determination, long days, late nights, and a whole lot of love. Every fence, every shelter, every improvement represents another step toward the vision we’ve worked so hard to bring to life.

Building and growing a ranch is no small undertaking, and the challenges we’ve faced this year have certainly added some unexpected obstacles along the way.

But one thing has never changed…

OUR DETERMINATION TO KEEP MOVING FORWARD! 💪🩷

Because Koda Ranch is so much more than just a ranch. 🐴❤️

It’s our home. It’s our animals. It’s our passion. It’s a community of incredible people who have become part of our Koda family. It’s the smiles on children’s faces, the friendships we’ve made, and the memories we’ve created.

And no storm will ever take THAT away from us.

🌪️ THE STORMS KNOCKED US DOWN… BUT THEY DIDN’T BREAK US!

There were moments when looking at the destruction was absolutely heartbreaking. Watching things we worked so hard for get ripped apart in minutes was devastating.

But here’s something those storms didn’t know about us…

WE DON’T GIVE UP. 💪🩷

🔨 AND NOW… THE REBUILDING HAS OFFICIALLY BEGUN! 🔨

Seeing new shelters going up, fences being repaired, and our ranch slowly coming back together has brought a whole new level of excitement and motivation!

We’re not just replacing what was destroyed. We’re taking this opportunity to build back even better.

Bigger dreams. Better improvements. Safer spaces for our animals. A stronger foundation for everything we envision Koda Ranch becoming.

There is still plenty of work ahead, but every improvement brings us one step closer to the future we’ve been working toward.

And we couldn’t be more excited for what’s coming! 🩷

🩷 TO OUR KODA RANCH FAMILY… THANK YOU! 🩷

To everyone who checked on us, helped us clean up, supported our events, booked our services, encouraged us, or simply continued believing in what we’re building…

YOU HAVE NO IDEA HOW MUCH YOU MEAN TO US.

Your support means more than just supporting a small family-owned business. You’re helping us build something truly special for our animals, our families, and our community.

And we promise you this…

WE ARE COMING BACK BIGGER, BETTER, AND MOST IMPORTANTLY, STRONGER THAN EVER! 🐴💪

We’re going to keep growing, keep improving, keep making memories, and keep building a place that our family and our community can be proud of.

These pictures tell a story of where we started, what we’ve endured, and the exciting new chapter we’re finally beginning.

This isn’t the end of our story. It’s the beginning of our comeback. 🩷

We can’t wait for everyone to see what the future holds for Koda Ranch!

The Koda Ranch Family 🐴🩷

🐴🩵✨ EXCITING NEWS FOR KODA RANCH! ✨🩵🐐We are so excited and honored that Koda Ranch has been personally invited to a priv...
10/21/2026

🐴🩵✨ EXCITING NEWS FOR KODA RANCH! ✨🩵🐐

We are so excited and honored that Koda Ranch has been personally invited to a private, invitation-only event hosted by a local Realtor on November 8th! 🏡❤️

We can’t wait to bring a little country charm, some adorable furry faces, and lots of smiles to this special gathering!

Every opportunity like this reminds us how far we’ve come, and we are beyond grateful to continue growing, making connections, and creating unforgettable memories! 🥹🐴

Here’s to new opportunities and another exciting adventure for Koda Ranch! 🩵✨

🐴🐐❤️ BIG SMILES, LITTLE HANDS & FARMYARD FUN! 🐷🐾One of our FAVORITE things is bringing our animals to schools and watchi...
10/21/2026

🐴🐐❤️ BIG SMILES, LITTLE HANDS & FARMYARD FUN! 🐷🐾

One of our FAVORITE things is bringing our animals to schools and watching the kids light up with excitement! 🥹❤️

🎒🍎 October 27th, Koda Ranch is headed to Addenbrooke Classical Academy!

We can’t wait to share some furry friends, lots of giggles, and a little ranch magic with the students! 🐴🐐🐷

It’s more than just animals — it’s about making memories, spreading smiles, and creating moments these kids won’t forget! ❤️

Addenbrooke Classical Academy, we’re so excited to see you! 🥰🐾

🎃🐴🩷 BIG NEWS FROM KODA RANCH! 🩷🐴🎃We are thrilled to announce that Koda Ranch has been invited by the Sky Ranch Citizens ...
10/21/2026

🎃🐴🩷 BIG NEWS FROM KODA RANCH! 🩷🐴🎃

We are thrilled to announce that Koda Ranch has been invited by the Sky Ranch Citizens Advisory Committee to join their wonderful Sky Ranch Family Halloween Fest! 👻🍂

We love bringing our animals into the community, meeting new families, and seeing the smiles our furry and feathered friends bring to little faces! 🐐🐷🐴🦙❤️

🎃 MARK YOUR CALENDARS! 🎃

📅 Saturday, October 31, 2026

⏰ 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

📍 Sky Ranch Academy
849 N. Carrie St., Watkins, CO

👻 Come enjoy a SPOOKTACULAR day filled with:

🐴 Our adorable Koda Ranch animals!

🐐 Hands-on animal experiences!

🎃 Halloween festivities!

🛍️ Local vendors!

🍔 Delicious food trucks!

🎶 Music, games, costumes, and family fun!

🧡 FREE FAMILY EVENT!

A HUGE thank-you to the Sky Ranch Citizens Advisory Committee for including us in this special community celebration! We are grateful for the opportunity to share our animals, connect with our neighbors, and help create lasting family memories.

Come say hello, meet our animals, snap some pictures, and enjoy a fun-filled Halloween with your Koda Ranch family! 🩷🐴🎃

See you there! 🥰🐾

🎃🍁 WE’RE BACK FOR ANOTHER YEAR! 🍁🎃Koda Ranch is SO excited to be returning to The Goddard School in Castle Rock for anot...
10/21/2026

🎃🍁 WE’RE BACK FOR ANOTHER YEAR! 🍁🎃

Koda Ranch is SO excited to be returning to The Goddard School in Castle Rock for another year of fall festivities! 🐴🐐🐷❤️

There’s nothing we love more than seeing all those sweet little faces light up with excitement as they meet our furry and feathered friends! 🥹🐾

🎃 Fall Festival & Trunk-or-Treat
📅 October 24th
⏰ 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
📍 The Goddard School – Castle Rock

Get ready for a morning full of adorable animals, Halloween fun, sweet treats, laughter, and memories! 🍬👻

We are incredibly grateful to be invited back and to continue building relationships with such a wonderful school and community. Being asked to return year after year means so much to our little family-owned business! ❤️

We can’t wait to see all those familiar faces, meet some new little animal lovers, and make this year’s celebration just as special! 🥰

See you Saturday! 🎃🐾

🎉💕 Event  #2 is officially in the books! 🐴🐐🎂What an absolutely beautiful way to celebrate such a special little girl! 💗T...
10/18/2026

🎉💕 Event #2 is officially in the books! 🐴🐐🎂

What an absolutely beautiful way to celebrate such a special little girl! 💗

Thank you so much for inviting Koda Ranch to be part of your sweet girl’s birthday celebration! 🥹💕

It truly means the world to us when families welcome us into their special moments and allow us to help create memories that will last a lifetime.

The smiles, laughter, excitement, and pure joy on everyone’s faces are exactly why we love what we do! 🐴❤️

We sincerely enjoyed every minute of celebrating with your wonderful family. Thank you for trusting us, supporting our family-owned business, and making us feel like part of your family!

🎀 Happy Birthday, sweet girl! 🎀 We hope your day was filled with magic, love, laughter, and all the furry friends your little heart could wish for! 🐐🐷🐴💕

From our Koda Ranch family to yours, thank you for letting us be part of your special day! ❤️

🍁🐐🐴 FALL FUN, FARM ANIMALS & SO MANY SMILES! 🐴🐐🍁What an absolutely beautiful day at The Goddard School Denver Fall Festi...
10/17/2026

🍁🐐🐴 FALL FUN, FARM ANIMALS & SO MANY SMILES! 🐴🐐🍁

What an absolutely beautiful day at The Goddard School Denver Fall Festival! 🧡🍂

Our Koda Ranch crew packed up our four-legged family and headed out for another fun-filled adventure, and what a wonderful time we had!

From little hands reaching out to pet the goats, to the excitement of meeting our alpacas, sheep, and sweet little pony, there were smiles everywhere! 🥹❤️

One of my favorite things about what we do is watching children experience these animals up close. Some are fearless and ready to love on every animal, while others need a little encouragement. But seeing those nervous little faces turn into the biggest smiles is what makes every bit of hard work worth it. 🐑🐐💕

Behind every event is a whole lot of loading, unloading, setting up, cleaning, and hard work. But days like today remind us exactly why we do it. We’re not just bringing a petting zoo. We’re bringing experiences, creating memories, and sharing a little piece of our ranch with the community. ❤️

A HUGE thank you to The Goddard School Denver for inviting Koda Ranch to be part of your Fall Festival! We truly appreciate the opportunity to celebrate with your wonderful families.

And to everyone who stopped by to visit our animals, thank you for all the love, laughter, and sweet moments! 🥰

I’m so proud of our Koda Ranch team and everything we’re continuing to build together. Every event, every smile, and every new friendship means more than you know.

🍁 Another beautiful day, another wonderful event, and another reason to love what we do! 🍁

With love,
🐴❤️ Your Koda Ranch Family

🪿🛁😂 WELCOME TO KODA RANCH… WHERE APPARENTLY I RUN A GOOSE DAY SPA NOW! 😂🫧Y’all, I am ONE minor inconvenience away from p...
10/14/2026

🪿🛁😂 WELCOME TO KODA RANCH… WHERE APPARENTLY I RUN A GOOSE DAY SPA NOW! 😂🫧

Y’all, I am ONE minor inconvenience away from packing my bags and letting the geese have the ranch! 🤣😭

Somehow, our 14 feathered idiots decided that Nik’s ENGINE OIL was the perfect place to throw a pool party! 🛢️🪿

Not water. Not a mud puddle. Not their ACTUAL POOL.

ENGINE. FREAKING. OIL. 🤦‍♀️🤣

So guess who got to spend almost FIVE HOURS giving FOURTEEN GEESE individual baths in her PERSONAL BATHTUB?!

🙋‍♀️ THIS IDIOT RIGHT HERE!

I’m talking Dawn dish soap, baby soap, scrubbing, rinsing, towels, and BLOW DRYERS!

YES, YOU READ THAT RIGHT.

I BLOW-DRIED 14 GEESE TODAY. 💨🪿

At one point, I was sitting in my bathtub having a full-blown conversation with a goose like he was a paying customer at a salon.

“Sir, I’m going to need you to stop screaming. Your spa treatment is almost over.” 💅🤣

And the AUDACITY of these birds?! Some of them acted like I was personally ruining their lives!

EXCUSE ME, SIR! YOU’RE THE ONE WHO DECIDED TO MARINATE IN MOTOR OIL! 😭😂

Now the geese are clean, fluffy, smelling fabulous, and walking around like they just got back from a five-star resort.

Meanwhile, my bathroom looks like a crime scene, my back is filing for divorce, my washing machine is about to put in its two-week notice, and I genuinely CAN’T TELL IF I SMELL LIKE GOOSE, DAWN DISH SOAP, OR JOHNSON’S BABY SOAP! 🤣🧼

At this point, I smell like a freshly washed newborn baby who was raised in a barn. 😭😂

I’m pretty sure if I sweat tomorrow, I’m going to start producing bubbles.

And DAWN?! 💙 Y’all need to CALL ME because after today, I deserve a sponsorship, a lifetime supply of dish soap, and possibly an all-expenses-paid vacation!

Forget saving the ducks in the commercials…

COME FILM ME IN MY BATHTUB WITH 14 PISSED-OFF GEESE! 🤣🪿

But seriously, all jokes aside, I’d do it all over again to make sure my babies were okay. ❤️

Although next time, I would REALLY appreciate it if they could choose a less expensive hobby. Like eating grass. OR LITERALLY ANYTHING ELSE! 😂

Koda Ranch: Where the animals live like royalty, and the owner smells like a barnyard-flavored bottle of Dawn. 🪿🫧💀

P.S. If you see me tomorrow and I smell weird… MIND YOUR BUSINESS. I’ve been through enough. 🤣🤣

🐐🐑 THE FUN IS MESSY… BUT WE LEAVE IT CLEAN! 🧹✨One question we get asked quite often is… “Are you responsible for cleanin...
10/13/2026

🐐🐑 THE FUN IS MESSY… BUT WE LEAVE IT CLEAN! 🧹✨

One question we get asked quite often is… “Are you responsible for cleaning up after your events?”

The answer is ABSOLUTELY YES! ❤️

At Koda Ranch, we believe our job doesn’t end when the last guest leaves or the animals are loaded into the trailer!

We take pride in every single event we attend, and that includes leaving your property just as beautiful as we found it! 🏡✨

From setting up our petting zoo to breaking everything down, removing bedding, cleaning up after our animals, and making sure everything is spotless, our team handles it all!

🐾 These before-and-after pictures speak for themselves!

We know how much time, money, and effort goes into planning an event. The LAST thing our clients should have to worry about is cleaning up after us!

💚 It’s the little things that make a BIG difference!

We aren’t just showing up with adorable animals. We’re showing up with professionalism, dedication, respect for your property, and a team that genuinely cares.

Our goal has always been to create unforgettable memories, bring smiles to faces, and build lasting relationships with our clients.

Because at the end of the day, our reputation isn’t just built on the animals we bring… it’s built on the care, hard work, and pride we put into EVERYTHING we do! ❤️

A huge shoutout to our incredible Koda Ranch team for always going above and beyond! Your hard work never goes unnoticed!

🐴 Koda Ranch — We bring the animals, the smiles, the memories… AND we clean up the mess! 🐐💕

Address

34553 E Mississippi Avenue
Watkins, CO
80137

Telephone

+17209982163

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Koda Ranch posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Koda Ranch:

Shortcuts

Share