One Paw Away

Directions

One Paw Away Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from One Paw Away, Pet sitter, 38 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ.

🐾 HELLO OCTOBER! 🎃 Our October Enrichment Calendar is here at One Paw Away!We have a month full of fall fun planned for ...
10/01/2026

🐾 HELLO OCTOBER! 🎃 Our October Enrichment Calendar is here at One Paw Away!

We have a month full of fall fun planned for our daycare & boarding pups — including 🧠 brain games, 🐕 dog walks, 🏃 agility, 📸 photo days, 🎃 pumpkin fun, 👻 Halloween activities & more!

Want your pup to join the fun? 🐶🧡
📞 Call us at 908-578-7713
💻 Visit opadogresorts.com
📍 467 South Street, Morristown, NJ

Follow along all month for a peek at our pups enjoying their enrichment activities! 🐾🍁

Our September winners are here! 🐾❤️We’re so excited to start a new tradition at One Paw Away and recognize some of the a...
09/28/2026

Our September winners are here! 🐾❤️

We’re so excited to start a new tradition at One Paw Away and recognize some of the amazing people and pups who make our days so special!

A huge congratulations to Stephanie, our very first Pack Leader of the Month! 🏆Steph, thank you for all of your hard work, your leadership, and most importantly, the love and attention you give our pups every single day. We appreciate you and are so happy to have you as part of our pack! ❤️

And of course, we couldn’t forget our pups! 🥰

🐾 Teddy Maine — Small Pup of the Month
🐾 Opal Smith — Large Pup of the Month

These two definitely know how to keep us smiling and have earned their September bragging rights! 😂❤️

Congratulations to Stephanie, Teddy & Opal! We can’t wait to keep this tradition going and celebrate more of our incredible team members and pups each month.

🍂 SEPTEMBER ENRICHMENT IS HERE! 🍂🐾September is packed with extra fun at One Paw Away! From agility courses and ball pit ...
09/08/2026

🍂 SEPTEMBER ENRICHMENT IS HERE! 🍂🐾

September is packed with extra fun at One Paw Away! From agility courses and ball pit fun to brain games, arts & crafts, pup cups, picture days and more — there’s something different for your pup to enjoy all month long! 🧠🎨📸🐶

✨ DAYCARE & PUPPY KINDERGARTEN FAMILIES:
Purchase a package and receive ONE complimentary enrichment day of your choice! 🎉

Want even more fun? Add additional enrichment days for $20 per day and choose the activities your pup will love most!

💦 Splash Days are available EVERY DAY throughout September before our in-ground pool closes for the season on October 1st!

👀 SNEAK PEEK FOR OCTOBER: We’re planning to add DOG WALKS to our enrichment options! 🐕‍🦺🍁 More details coming soon!

💭 We want to hear from YOU!
What kind of enrichment would you love to see your pup participate in at One Paw Away? Drop your ideas in the comments! 👇🐾 We’re always looking for new ways to keep our pups happy, engaged and enriched. 💙

📍 One Paw Away | 467 South Street, Morristown, NJ
📞 908-578-7713

🇺🇸🐾 Happy Labor Day from One Paw Away! 🐾🇺🇸We’re spending this beautiful day outside with our boarding pups enjoying some...
09/07/2026

🇺🇸🐾 Happy Labor Day from One Paw Away! 🐾🇺🇸

We’re spending this beautiful day outside with our boarding pups enjoying some extra enrichment! ☀️🐶 Today’s fun includes agility courses, mazes, jumps, hoops & lots of tail wags! 🐕💨

Our boarders are staying busy, happy, and enriched while enjoying the sunshine! 💙

Happy Labor Day from our One Paw Away family to yours! 🇺🇸🐾

🎉🐾 Our AUGUST Enrichment Calendar is HERE! 🌞🧠Get ready for another month of wagging tails, happy hearts, and exciting ad...
08/04/2026

🎉🐾 Our AUGUST Enrichment Calendar is HERE! 🌞🧠

Get ready for another month of wagging tails, happy hearts, and exciting adventures! 🐶💙 From brain games 🧩 and agility challenges 🐾 to ball pit days 🎾, snuffle mats 🌿, frozen Kongs 🍦, pup cups 🦴, Picture Day 📸, and so much more—there’s something fun waiting every visit!

At One Paw Away, every day is an opportunity to play, learn, explore, socialize, and make new furry friends. 🩵✨

📅 Check out this month’s calendar and reserve your pup’s next adventure!

📍 One Paw Away Dog Resort
467 South Street, Morristown, NJ
📞 908-578-7713
🌐 opadogresorts.com

06/11/2026

🐾 Do you know who your dog’s friends are? 🐾

Just like people, dogs do best when they’re surrounded by the right crowd! Well-mannered friends, positive social experiences, a caring team, and a fun, low-stress environment can make all the difference.

We love watching friendships form, confidence grow, and tails wag all day long. 💙

Here are just a few of the amazing pups we’ve had the pleasure of spending time with this week!

🐾 Happy Monday from One Paw Away! 🐾A few smiling faces to help get your week started! ❤️🐶From playtime with friends, coz...
06/08/2026

🐾 Happy Monday from One Paw Away! 🐾

A few smiling faces to help get your week started! ❤️🐶

From playtime with friends, cozy cuddle sessions, and fresh grooming appointments, our pups are enjoying every moment of their day here at One Paw Away.

We hope these happy faces bring a little extra joy to your Monday and set the tone for a great week ahead! ☀️🐾

📍 467 South Street, Morristown, NJ 07960
🐕 Where Dogs Are Family

06/05/2026

🐾 It’s been a while since we’ve posted… but we’ve been busy! 🐾

Since opening our flagship location last October, we’ve been focused on building something truly special—creating the right team, enhancing our services, and making sure every pup who walks through our doors receives the love, care, and attention they deserve. ❤️

As we’ve settled into our new home, we’ve been capturing countless memories, wagging tails, happy faces, and unforgettable moments along the way.

These are just some of the amazing pups who have made our days brighter and reminded us why we do what we do. 🐶✨

To all of our loyal clients—both old and new—thank you for trusting us, supporting us, and sticking with us throughout this exciting journey. We truly couldn’t have done it without you.

We’re excited to start sharing more of our daily adventures, behind-the-scenes moments, daycare fun, boarding stays, grooming transformations, splash pass photos, and so much more.

❤️ Thank you for being part of the One Paw Away family.

We’re just getting started.

MorristownNJ DogResort HappyDogs DogLovers BehindTheScenes 🐾

☀️💦 SPLASH PASS IS HERE! 💦☀️Introducing One Paw Away’s exclusive Summer Splash Pass — the ultimate luxury add-on for pup...
05/01/2026

☀️💦 SPLASH PASS IS HERE! 💦☀️

Introducing One Paw Away’s exclusive Summer Splash Pass — the ultimate luxury add-on for pups who love to swim, play, and stay cool all summer long! 🐾🌴

🏖️ Outdoor in-ground doggy pool
🐶 Available during daycare + boarding stays
📅 Open 7 days/week | May–September
💙 $299 Summer Membership Includes:
✔️ Reserved summer spot
✔️ (2) Complimentary Splash Days
✔️ $20 add-on Splash Days anytime after

✨ Perfect for beach-day energy, joint health, cooling off, enrichment, and FUN!
🦺 Life jackets available for new swimmers
🍦 Frozen treats + pool toys included

Because your dog deserves their own summer vacation too 😎🐾

⚠️ Limited memberships available — this is an exclusive add-on for daycare/boarding members only!

Reply SPLASH or DM us to enroll!
DogBoarding DogResort NJDogs DogSummer WhereDogsAreFamily

Did you know? 🐾We have a caring team member on-site overnight 7 nights a week — because your pup’s safety and comfort co...
02/17/2026

Did you know? 🐾

We have a caring team member on-site overnight 7 nights a week — because your pup’s safety and comfort come first.

More cuddles, more care, and total peace of mind 🤍

Come see the difference for yourself.
DM us to book a tour + complimentary evaluation.

Where dogs are family 🤍

MorristownDogs

Address

38 Route 10
Succasunna, NJ
07876

Opening Hours

Tuesday 8:30am - 3pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 3pm
Thursday 8:30am - 3pm
Friday 8:30am - 3pm
Saturday 8:30am - 3pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when One Paw Away posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category