Longview Mill

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Longview Mill We Feed Them All! Our three retail feed & farm supply stores are located in Longview, Monett, and Neosho Missouri.

We strive to serve our customer's needs with a wide range of products for the large or small farm.

Triple Clean Oats from Big V Feed 50 lbs$16.45
10/23/2026

Triple Clean Oats from Big V Feed
50 lbs
$16.45

Wind and Rain Sheep Mineral50 lbs$41.95
10/23/2026

Wind and Rain Sheep Mineral
50 lbs
$41.95

MIx and Match dog biscuits$2.35 per pound
10/22/2026

MIx and Match dog biscuits
$2.35 per pound

Diamond High EnergyFor active adult dogs50 lbs$37.50Longview Mill 16741 E Hwy 76Rocky Comfort, MOMonday-Saturday7-5
10/22/2026

Diamond High Energy
For active adult dogs
50 lbs
$37.50
Longview Mill
16741 E Hwy 76
Rocky Comfort, MO
Monday-Saturday
7-5

Catch up on your fencing projects!6 foot t-posts$4.99 each200 or more $4.89 each
10/21/2026

Catch up on your fencing projects!
6 foot t-posts
$4.99 each
200 or more $4.89 each

10/21/2026

Recent rains may have greened up pastures, but they can also increase the risk of prussic acid poisoning in cattle and horses. Young regrowth of Johnsongrass and other sorghum species may contain dangerous levels of compounds that release prussic acid, especially after periods of drought followed by rainfall.

MU Extension specialists recommend avoiding grazing on these forages until plants reach about 24 inches tall and feeding hay or grain before turnout so hungry animals are less likely to consume large amounts of potentially toxic forage. Clinical signs can appear quickly and may include rapid breathing, muscle tremors, excessive salivation, staggering and collapse. If poisoning is suspected, contact your veterinarian immediately.

Get more info: https://brnw.ch/21x6w0a

Missouri Department of Agriculture
Missouri Farm Bureau
MFA Incorporated
Missouri Beef Industry Council
Missouri Cattlemen's Association

Build the corral you need with 24 foot freestanding pipe panels$395.00 Longview Mill 16741 E Hwy 76Rocky Comfort, MOMon-...
10/21/2026

Build the corral you need with 24 foot freestanding pipe panels
$395.00

Longview Mill
16741 E Hwy 76
Rocky Comfort, MO
Mon-Sat
7-5

Black Oil Sunflower Seeds50 lbs$26.95
10/21/2026

Black Oil Sunflower Seeds
50 lbs
$26.95

AN 22-20 All-Milk with CitriStim®A high-quality, all-milk calf milk replacer containing ADM’s CitriStim® that offers an ...
10/21/2026

AN 22-20 All-Milk with CitriStim®

A high-quality, all-milk calf milk replacer containing ADM’s CitriStim® that offers an economical alternative to other high-protein milk replacers.
22% all-milk protein and 20% fat
Easy mixability using a superior mixing technology for consistent nutrition and performance
100% milk proteins are highly digestible for optimum protein utilization and provides excellent nutrition and health for calves to be used as replacement heifers or for calves in high-stress environments

50 lbs
$97.00

Horse Quality Bermuda$12.00 Longview Mill 16741 E Hwy 76Rocky Comfort, MOMonday-Saturday7-5
10/21/2026

Horse Quality Bermuda
$12.00

Longview Mill
16741 E Hwy 76
Rocky Comfort, MO
Monday-Saturday
7-5

Address

16741 E State Highway 76
Rocky Comfort, MO
64861

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 5pm
Tuesday 7am - 5pm
Wednesday 7am - 5pm
Thursday 7am - 5pm
Friday 7am - 5pm
Saturday 7am - 5pm

Telephone

+14176283976

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Longview Mill posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Longview Mill:

Shortcuts

Share