Aquarium Obsessions

Directions Website Contact the business

Aquarium Obsessions Saltwater Aquarium Specialist Central Illinois Premier Saltwater Aquarium Store
(404)

10/23/2026

3 ATI Flex 102 G2 $600 each
Anthracite color.One year old..

Hologram Hammers on Sale!$25 a head!!
10/23/2026

Hologram Hammers on Sale!
$25 a head!!

Banana Morays are coming and will be on next weeks PREORDER!!
10/23/2026

Banana Morays are coming and will be on next weeks PREORDER!!

Queen angels are coming up on next weeks PREORDER!!
10/23/2026

Queen angels are coming up on next weeks PREORDER!!

Website is updated !!Pre is open!AquariumObsessions.com
10/22/2026

Website is updated !!
Pre is open!
AquariumObsessions.com

Sohal Medium $99 bucks!! Today only!!10/22!!!16 left $60 flat shipping 3-4 inch specimens DM shop or email for invoice A...
10/22/2026

Sohal Medium $99 bucks!!
Today only!!10/22!!!
16 left
$60 flat shipping
3-4 inch specimens
DM shop or email for invoice
[email protected]

Pre-order cannot be combined with blowout sales...Once sale is over it's OVER!!
No rain checks or "tomorrow Im getting paid"🤪🐠
"Stop paying too much,and call the Fishman.."

Chrysurus are on this weeks preorder!!Large $300 XL $400yellow belly hippos small $75Dussumieri Tang Med $150Midas Blenn...
10/22/2026

Chrysurus are on this weeks preorder!!
Large $300 XL $400
yellow belly hippos small $75
Dussumieri Tang Med $150
Midas Blenny $50
Radiant Wrasse$60
African Exquisite Fairy $75
Gem Tang small $300 med 400

Preorder ends Sunday at Midnight
Shipment arriving this weekend!!

Last day of the blowout sale! Offer ends at midnight AquariumObsessions.com
10/20/2026

Last day of the blowout sale!
Offer ends at midnight
AquariumObsessions.com

More Golden's  are coming in this week!!
10/19/2026

More Golden's are coming in this week!!

Flash Sale Monday until Midnight! Maculosus Angelfish and Asfur Large Adults $200 each!! In stock!!AquariumObsessions.co...
10/19/2026

Flash Sale Monday until Midnight!
Maculosus Angelfish and Asfur Large Adults $200 each!! In stock!!
AquariumObsessions.com

Address

4806 N Sheridan Avenue
Peoria, IL
61614

Opening Hours

Wednesday 12pm - 6pm
Thursday 12pm - 6pm
Friday 12pm - 6pm
Saturday 12pm - 6pm
Sunday 12pm - 6pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Aquarium Obsessions posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Aquarium Obsessions:

Shortcuts

Share