Gilliam's Farm Supply

Directions Contact the business

Gilliam's Farm Supply ERNEST GILLIAM OWNER ALL YOUR FARM SUPPLIES NEEDS ARE IN STOCK. PER 100 LBS.

CATTLE FEED------- $12.00
SHELL CORN---------$16.00
GROWERS-------------$13.00
SWEET FEED---------$17.50
BARB WIRE---------- $34.00
FIELD FENCE WIRE--$135.00 ROLL
WOOD PELLETS-- $185.00 TON

****NOW BUYING****
YELLOW ROOT---$22.00 LB DRY

10/19/2026
Brand New Pulsar 28 gallon Air Compressor. Was $375.00– Now $325.00.
10/19/2026

Brand New Pulsar 28 gallon Air Compressor. Was $375.00– Now $325.00.

Blue Bag- Was $23.50—Now $21.60Yellow Bag- Was $24.50—Now $21.80Orange Bag- Was $21.50— Now $20.50Coon— Was $26.00— Now ...
10/17/2026

Blue Bag- Was $23.50—Now $21.60
Yellow Bag- Was $24.50—Now $21.80
Orange Bag- Was $21.50— Now $20.50
Coon— Was $26.00— Now $23.00
Pride-Was $31.00— Now $27.30

3-4 person Person Hunting Blind now on sale $135.00 call 606-286-5295
10/17/2026

3-4 person Person Hunting Blind now on sale $135.00 call 606-286-5295

$500.00 a pound dry$192.00 a pound greenPrices subject to change daily
09/15/2026

$500.00 a pound dry
$192.00 a pound green

Prices subject to change daily

09/01/2026

Now buying ginseng. $12.00 an ounce, green. $192.00 a pound green.

Dry ginseng will begin September 15th. $500.00 a pound.

Prices subject to change.

08/07/2026

Gilliams Farm Supply
606-286-5295

200 pound Deer Tubs- $130 + tax.

Shell Corn- $15.50 a hundred pound.

Open Monday, Friday, Saturday
8:00 am-5:00 pm

Address

2078 Webb Rdg
Olive Hill, KY
41164

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gilliam's Farm Supply posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Gilliam's Farm Supply:

Shortcuts

Share