Rt. 80 Stables

Call Directions Contact the business

Rt. 80 Stables Welcome to Rt. 80 Stables!

- Horseback rides
- Birthday parties
- Wagon/Carriage rides
- Cabin Rentals
- Lodge for events
- Petting zoo

🍂It’s our FINAL WEEKEND of Farm Fest!🎃Sunny skies and 60 degree weather? It’s the PERFECT weekend to visit Rt. 80 Stable...
10/21/2026

🍂It’s our FINAL WEEKEND of Farm Fest!🎃

Sunny skies and 60 degree weather? It’s the PERFECT weekend to visit Rt. 80 Stables! 🍁

🐎 Unlimited horseback and wagon rides, petting zoo, face painting & MORE!
🐴 Come meet Jaydee and Wh***ey, our two brand new baby horses!
🎃 Still need pumpkins? We have TONS left! Stop by and pick your favorites!

🎟️
Farm Fest Admission: $30/person or $100 for families of 4-6
1-hour Trail Ride: $50/person and includes Farm Fest admission for before or after your ride!
Pumpkins: $1 per pumpkin or fill a wheelbarrow for $10

📆
October 24th & 25th

⏰
11 AM - 5 PM

Bring the family, grab some lunch from the food trucks, and make one last fall memory with us! We can’t wait to see you! 🦄

📍5016 S. Onondaga Rd. Nedrow NY 13120
📞 315-492-7433

We still have LOTS of pumpkins left in our patch! 🎃🍂Visit Rt. 80 Stables and go home with some pumpkins! Bring the famil...
10/19/2026

We still have LOTS of pumpkins left in our patch! 🎃

🍂Visit Rt. 80 Stables and go home with some pumpkins! Bring the family and stock up while they last.🤎

$1 per pumpkin or fill a wheelbarrow for $10!

Comment, call or private message us if you’re interested! 🍁🐎

📍 5016 S. Onondaga Rd, Nedrow NY
📞 (315)492-7433

10/17/2026

Here today and tomorrow! Till 4ish
We have ribs, pulled pork & sausage dinners, w/ 2 sides!
If I can get the smoker to the top of the hill tomorrow morning, our FAMOUS CHICKEN DINNERS!

🐴What an eventful day here at Rt. 80 Stables! Not one, but TWO new additions to our farm! Meet Jaydee and Wh***ey 🐎☺️🤎Ja...
10/17/2026

🐴What an eventful day here at Rt. 80 Stables! Not one, but TWO new additions to our farm!

Meet Jaydee and Wh***ey 🐎☺️

🤎Jaydee was born early this morning and is a beautiful baby girl! (Brown/white) 🤍

🖤Wh***ey made a grand entrance right in the middle of the day and is the most perfect little boy. (Black/grey) 🩶

It feels so special for us to have two new babies to care for. Stop down to see the babies tomorrow AND visit Farm Fest! We’ll be open 11-5 and Samantha’s Treats and Sweets will be serving their FAMOUS BBQ! 🍗

📍5016 S. Onondaga Rd, Nedrow NY
📞(315)492-7433

☀️The weather might be getting chilly, but the sun is shining, the fall colors are BEAUTIFUL, and the farm is ready for ...
10/16/2026

☀️The weather might be getting chilly, but the sun is shining, the fall colors are BEAUTIFUL, and the farm is ready for another fun-filled weekend at Rt. 80 Stables! 🍁

🐴 HERE’S A DEAL YOU DON’T WANT TO MISS! 🤩

For just $50/person, enjoy a 1-hour horseback ride plus FREE Farm Fest admission! AND take home TWO pumpkins per person!

🎟️ Farm Fest Admission:
$30/person
$100 for families of 4-6

Your wristband includes unlimited horseback rides, wagon rides, petting zoo visits, pumpkin painting, horse grooming, our unicorn station, and TWO pumpkins to take home! 🐐🦄🌾

🎃Just here for the pumpkins?
No problem! You can stop by and purchase pumpkins individually without participating in Farm Fest activities!

🍔🍪Food Truck:
Samantha’s Treats & Sweets will be here BOTH Saturday and Sunday from 11-5!

🐎Come enjoy a beautiful fall weekend on the farm! We can’t wait to see you. 🍂

📍Rt. 80 Stables - 5016 S. Onondaga Rd, Nedrow NY

🍁Only 2 weekends left of Farm Fest at Rt. 80 Stables! 🐎This weekend (10/17 + 10/18) is going to be a good one that you w...
10/13/2026

🍁Only 2 weekends left of Farm Fest at Rt. 80 Stables! 🐎

This weekend (10/17 + 10/18) is going to be a good one that you won’t want to miss. We have Samantha’s Treats & Sweets serving their FAMOUS chicken BBQ! 🍗 🍔

Bring the family and have a fun-filled day at Farm Fest! Admission includes:

🐴horseback rides
🐐petting zoo
🌾wagon rides
🎃pumpkin painting station
🐎horse grooming station
🦄unicorn station
🎨face painting
🍂pumpkins
📸photo ops

🎟️Admission: $30/person or $100 for families of 4-6
⏰11 AM - 5 PM
📆 Saturday/Sunday 10/17 + 10/18

10/11/2026

‼️Announcement‼️

We unfortunately have to cancel Farm Fest again today (10/11/26) due to the weather. We will see you next weekend for some fun on the farm!

Rt. 80 Stables

10/10/2026

🍁Early morning horseback ride at Rt. 80 Stables! The first ride of the day is always so peaceful.🤎

🐴Come visit us TODAY! Come take a 1-hour trail ride OR stop by Farm Fest for even more fun activities!

🐎1-hour trail ride: $50/person
🎃Farm Fest admission: $30/person or $100 for families of 4-6

❓DID YOU KNOW? If you pay to do the 1-hour trail ride, you can visit Farm Fest for FREE! Make a day out of it with the whole family.

🍔AND…. We have food trucks! Today (10/10/26), we have Byblos Street Grill and Dirty Drizzle.

⏰Farm Fest hours: 11 AM - 5 PM

Farm Fest activities include:
• petting zoo
• face painting
• wagon rides (unlimited)
• horse grooming station
• unicorn station
• pumpkin painting station
• horseback rides (unlimited)
• AND pick out a pumpkin to take home!

We can’t wait to see you here at Rt. 80 Stables this weekend!

🍁Looking for the PERFECT fall family outing?! 🍁 We’ve got you covered! 🤎Come spend the day with us at Rt. 80 Stables Far...
10/07/2026

🍁Looking for the PERFECT fall family outing?! 🍁 We’ve got you covered! 🤎

Come spend the day with us at Rt. 80 Stables Farm Fest!

🎟️ ONE ADMISSION. UNLIMITED FUN! 🎟️
$30/person or $100 for families of 4-6

Activities:

🐴 horseback rides
🌾 wagon rides
🎨 face paintings
🦄 unicorn station
🐐 petting zoo
🐎 horse grooming station
🎃 pumpkin painting station

Horseback rides and wagon rides are UNLIMITED! As long as you’re at Farm Fest, you can keep riding and make a whole day of fall memories at our farm! 🍂

🍔 Stay for lunch and enjoy some food trucks!
Saturday 10/10: Byblos Street Grill and Dirty Drizzle
Sunday 10/11: Dowdell’s Street Eats

Bring the kids, invite your friends, and make Rt. 80 Stables your weekend destination! ☺️

📍5016 S. Onondaga Rd, Nedrow NY 13120
⏰ 11 AM - 5 PM

Questions?
Call (315)492-7433

What a beautiful Sunday it is at Rt. 80 Stables! We’re here at Farm Fest until 5 pm. Come on down for a  horseback ride ...
10/04/2026

What a beautiful Sunday it is at Rt. 80 Stables! We’re here at Farm Fest until 5 pm. Come on down for a horseback ride and meet our petting zoo animals. While you’re at it, grab a pumpkin to take home!

🎟️Admission:
$30/person or $100 for families of 4-6

📍5016 S. Onondaga Rd, Nedrow NY

Activities include:

🐴 horseback rides
🐐 petting zoo
🐎 horse grooming station
🌾 wagon rides
🎃 pumpkin painting
🦄 unicorn station
🎨 Face paintings
🍂 and take a pumpkin home!

See you here TODAY (10/4/26)!

Address

5016 S. Onondaga Road
Nedrow, NY
13120

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 9pm
Tuesday 6am - 9pm
Wednesday 6am - 9pm
Thursday 6am - 9pm
Friday 6am - 9pm
Saturday 6am - 9pm
Sunday 6am - 9pm

Telephone

(315) 492-7433

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rt. 80 Stables posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rt. 80 Stables:

Shortcuts

Share