Paws 2 Go

Call Directions

Paws 2 Go Traveling Dog&Cat nail clipping/grinding

Posting my May schedule to fill in some gaps! Hi there! If you haven’t seen my posts before, I’m Victoria! I offer mobil...
04/29/2026

Posting my May schedule to fill in some gaps!

Hi there! If you haven’t seen my posts before, I’m Victoria! I offer mobile dog & cat nail trims. I come directly to your home!
Small dogs: $15
Large dogs: $20
Cats: $10
Travel fee: $$ based on exact location

Message me if you see a date that works for you!

5th: Mecosta & Canadian Lakes
7th: Big Rapids
12th: Standwood & Canadian Lakes
14th: Lakeview & Morley
19th: Big Rapids
21st: SandLake
26th: Stanwood - BOOKED
28th: Newaygo & WhiteCloud

If you guys want some vegetables let me know! I’ll bring them to your next appointment 😊 Jalepenos $.25Green beans $5 qu...
08/11/2025

If you guys want some vegetables let me know! I’ll bring them to your next appointment 😊
Jalepenos $.25
Green beans $5 quart
Zucchini $1.50
Grape tomatoes $8 quart
Tomatoes $4 for 6

There has been a lot of posts recently about dog nail trims! Hey there, I’m Victoria, owner of Paws2Go! I do traveling n...
07/01/2025

There has been a lot of posts recently about dog nail trims!

Hey there, I’m Victoria, owner of Paws2Go!
I do traveling nail trims and go to the comfort of your own home!
There seems to be a lot of intrest again so I’ll go ahead and post my schedule for July!

July 1st: BigRapids
July 3rd: Newaygo
July 8th: WhiteCloud
July 10th: Canadian Lakes
July 15th: Sand Lake
July 17th: Howard City
July 22nd: Newaygo
July 24th: Stanwood
July 29th: BigRapids
July 31st: Morley

Travel fee $ Based on location $5-15
Small dogs $15
Large dogs $20
Cats/bunnies $10

03/29/2025

April schedule!

1st: SandLake
3rd: WhiteCloud:BOOKED
8th: BigRapids:BOOKED
10th: Howard City:BOOKED
15th: Newaygo
17th: BigRapids
22nd: Morley:BOOKED
24th: Canadian Lakes
29th: BigRapids

Traveling Dog & Cat nail trims! Cats- $10Small dogs- $15Large dogs- $20Travel fee- $$$$ variesMARCH SCHEDULE:4th: WhiteC...
02/28/2025

Traveling Dog & Cat nail trims!
Cats- $10
Small dogs- $15
Large dogs- $20
Travel fee- $$$$ varies

MARCH SCHEDULE:
4th: WhiteCloud - BOOKED
6th: Morley - BOOKED
11th: Howard City
13th: BigRapids
18th: Standwood
20th: CedarSprings
25th: Canadian Lakes
27th: Newaygo

February schedule!--4th: Canadian Lakes6th: Howard city 11th: Morley-BOOKED13th Standwood/Mecosta 18th: Whitecloud/Neway...
01/28/2025

February schedule!
-
-
4th: Canadian Lakes
6th: Howard city
11th: Morley-BOOKED
13th Standwood/Mecosta
18th: Whitecloud/Newaygo - BOOKED
20th: BigRapids - BOOKED
25th: SandLake
27th: Canadian Lakes-BOOKED

January schedule:Dog&Cat nail trims! $10-cats$15- small dogs $20- large $$$$-travel fee varries2nd: Morley/Standwood: BO...
12/28/2024

January schedule:
Dog&Cat nail trims!
$10-cats
$15- small dogs
$20- large
$$$$-travel fee varries

2nd: Morley/Standwood: BOOKED
7th: BigRapids
9th: Howard City
14th: Newaygo
16th: BigRapids
21st: Howard City
23rd: Morley
28th: BigRapids
30th: WhiteCloud

Please let me know if you would like a bag of dog treats $10 added to your order! (PB&banana) or (pumpkin& applesauce)

Merry Christmas everyone! I hope your days were filled with joy and happiness! Thankful for every single one of you!
12/26/2024

Merry Christmas everyone! I hope your days were filled with joy and happiness! Thankful for every single one of you!

Dog&Cat nail trims; December schedule!3rd: CedarSprings5th: Howard city10th: Whitecloud/Newaygo12th: BigRapids17th: Howa...
11/30/2024

Dog&Cat nail trims; December schedule!

3rd: CedarSprings
5th: Howard city
10th: Whitecloud/Newaygo
12th: BigRapids
17th: Howard city
19th: Morley-BOOKED

Message me for an appointment!

Hello everyone! I will now be making homemade goodies for your pups instead of store bought; so they can have a healthy,...
10/16/2024

Hello everyone! I will now be making homemade goodies for your pups instead of store bought; so they can have a healthy, tasty treat after their appointment! If they like them and you would like to purchase some please let me know!! I’ll be selling them in 10 oz bags (approx 20-25 treats) for $8!

Address

4597 155th Avenue
Morley, MI
49336

Telephone

+16163508066

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Paws 2 Go posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category