Purrfect Day Cat Cafe Louisville

Call Directions

Purrfect Day Cat Cafe Louisville 📍Louisville's cat café & cat adoption center | craft drinks, events, & private parties | Book your visit 👇
>13K kitties (+8 pups) adopted!

Purr.Play.Sip.🐾🧶☕️
Just the place you have been looking for! Snuggle with adoptable cats while you eat and drink. RESERVE NOW at purrfectdaycafe.com! Over 10,900 kitties adopted since August 2018!

Adoption  # 13,798 Muenster was our Adoption for the night. He is keeping his name and will be spoiled rotten.
10/25/2026

Adoption # 13,798 Muenster was our Adoption for the night. He is keeping his name and will be spoiled rotten.

Caturday morning adoptions:13,792: Alex the Lion13,793: Madison13,794: Julep13,795: Gloria the Hippo13,796: Benji13,797:...
10/24/2026

Caturday morning adoptions:
13,792: Alex the Lion
13,793: Madison
13,794: Julep
13,795: Gloria the Hippo
13,796: Benji
13,797: Buddy
All the kitties found great homes today!




Frisky Friday roundup!13787 Starsky13788 Jamiriqui13789 Starburst13790 Queen13791 Martha
10/24/2026

Frisky Friday roundup!

13787 Starsky
13788 Jamiriqui
13789 Starburst
13790 Queen
13791 Martha

10/23/2026

Kitten unboxing with Chuck and Kevin to talk about National Cat Day, October 29th, at Sake a Gogo! A percentage of your check will go to help shelter kitties and some of your favorite purristas will be there!
Reserve your spot at sakeagogo.com
(And don’t forget about Drag Bingo and Chalkfest tonight!)

Adoption Updates:"Just wanted to update you all on Rory MeowcIlroy (Clyde) and Mavis (Wyrm). We adopted Rory in December...
10/22/2026

Adoption Updates:
"Just wanted to update you all on Rory MeowcIlroy (Clyde) and Mavis (Wyrm). We adopted Rory in December and got Mavis in July. It took them maybe a week to become besties, now they do everything together and are living their best lives!"

10/22/2026

Happy Purrsday! We’ve got some events coming up, so make sure to check those out!

It's been a Wild Wednesday with 9 kitties going home! Here's the roundup!13778 Hydrangea13779 Timinglia13780 Frances1378...
10/22/2026

It's been a Wild Wednesday with 9 kitties going home! Here's the roundup!

13778 Hydrangea
13779 Timinglia
13780 Frances
13781 Marty the Zebra
13782 Vik
13783 Guava
13784 Amaya
13785 Dr Bones
13786 Beatrice

Adoption Update:"Hello there! Just wanted to give an update on my kitten I adopted about two weeks ago! His name was Bri...
10/21/2026

Adoption Update:
"Hello there! Just wanted to give an update on my kitten I adopted about two weeks ago! His name was Briar but has been changed to Cheese. He and Ham (my tabby cat) have become best buds! They love chasing each other around the house and cuddling up at the end of the day! He is truly a wonderful addition to our family!"

10/21/2026

Kitten unboxing with Sara!

🎃

Evening adoption roundup:13776 Rory13777 Biscotti
10/21/2026

Evening adoption roundup:

13776 Rory
13777 Biscotti

Address

1741 Bardstown Road
Louisville, KY
40205

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 8pm
Wednesday 11am - 8pm
Thursday 11am - 8pm
Friday 11am - 9pm
Saturday 10am - 9pm
Sunday 10am - 8pm

Telephone

+15029165051

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Purrfect Day Cat Cafe Louisville posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category