Romans Reef Reptile and Family Pets

Call Directions Website

Romans Reef Reptile and Family Pets Set up,stocking, and maintenance of saltwater and reef aquariums, reptile and amphibian habitats. Sell to public by appointment. Give us a call or message!

Your go to shop for fish, coral, inverts and reptiles. https://www.venderup.me/rrrpets

10/10/2026

Fish and invert in-stock list. Update 10/10/26

Show hippo tang was $450 now $275
2” hippo tang $130
Yellow clown gobies $30
Premium picssso clown pair $120
Flurry clown fish pair $150
Bicolor blenny $35
Tailspot blenny $35 (sold)
White bar mystery wrasse was $250 now $175
Scopas tang $80
L Hawaiian yellow tang $500
Copperband butterfly $130 (eating frozen)
L green mandarin $50 or $70 once eating frozen (SOLD)
Lyretail Anthias 1 male 3 female $200(SOLD)
Flasher wrasse $40

Inverts

Cerith snails $3.50
Blue leg hermits $3.50
Tropical turbo snails $4

Invert pack 10 of each $90
Pom-Pom crabs $30

Pickup Kalamazoo MI

Panther chameleons available with setup starting at $400 for malesFemales are $175-$250 without setup $300 withPickup in...
10/07/2026

Panther chameleons available with setup starting at $400 for males

Females are $175-$250 without setup $300 with

Pickup in Kalamazoo

Fish and invert  in-stock list.Show hippo tang was $450 now $2752” hippo tang $130Yellow clown gobies $30Premium picssso...
10/07/2026

Fish and invert in-stock list.

Show hippo tang was $450 now $275
2” hippo tang $130
Yellow clown gobies $30
Premium picssso clown pair $120
Flurry clown fish pair $150
Bicolor blenny $35
Tailspot blenny $35
White bar mystery wrasse was $250 now $175
Scopas tang $80
L Hawaiian yellow tang $500
Copperband butterfly $100
L green mandarin $50 or $70 once eating frozen
Lyretail Anthias 1 male 3 female $200
Flasher wrasse $40

Inverts

Cerith snails $3.50
Blue leg hermits $3.50
Tropical turbo snails $4

Invert pack 10 of each $90
Pom-Pom crabs $30

Pickup Kalamazoo MI

Available panther chameleons.Males $500-$600Females $175-$250
10/02/2026

Available panther chameleons.

Males $500-$600
Females $175-$250

09/30/2026

Show size blue hippo tang available. Roughly 7”. Regular $425 we are asking $275 to get him into a bigger tank ASAP. Currently in a copier QT tank.

09/26/2026

Beautiful day for a new puppy! UTD on all vaccines. Progressing nicely with potty and crate training. Contact for details. Price reduced.

New saltwater stock list 9/23Red fin fairy wrasse. $40Green mandarin $40Yellow clown gobies $25Tailspot blenny $32Flame ...
09/24/2026

New saltwater stock list 9/23

Red fin fairy wrasse. $40
Green mandarin $40
Yellow clown gobies $25
Tailspot blenny $32
Flame tail blenny $32
Diamond sleeper goby $35
Target mandarin $40
Pair of bicolor blennys $60

Inverts

Skunk cleaner shrimp $45
Turbo snails $5
Blue leg hermits $3.50
Cerith snail $3.50
Candy pistol shrimp $45
Green bubble anemone $60

Male and female panther chameleons available. Females start at $175 males $400.
09/16/2026

Male and female panther chameleons available. Females start at $175 males $400.

08/30/2026
08/28/2026

Remaining available fish. Have been treated 8 days in copper QT.

Copperband butterfly eating frozen $150
Emperor angelfish $90
Powder blue tang $175
Mystery wrasse $200 (fully quarantined)
Med scolas tang $90 (fully quarantined)
Lg hawaiin yellow tang $400 (fully quarantined)
Falco hawkfish $45 (fully quarantined)

Address

Kalamazoo, MI
49006

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Romans Reef Reptile and Family Pets posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share