The Bird's Nest

Directions

The Bird's Nest Call or text with questions at the number below. We are at the Market of Marion on Sat. and Sun. from 9-3 Aisle C South.

09/19/2026

New Babies here!!

Text or call Dave with questions
10am-9pm on Monday-Friday

9am-9pm on Saturday and Sunday

352-245-9478

🦜NEW BABY ALERT!🦜All the Quakers are here and weaned ready to go $499.95Super suns or high yellow are here as well weane...
09/19/2026

🦜NEW BABY ALERT!🦜

All the Quakers are here and weaned ready to go $499.95

Super suns or high yellow are here as well weaned and ready to go $699.95

Text or call Dave with questions
10am-9pm on Monday-Friday
9am-9pm on Saturday and Sunday

352-245-9478

Aisle C Market of Marion Hours:
10-1 Friday
9-3 Saturday & Sunday
**Wings & Nails done Saturday 10-2**

Baby Quakers that will be ready in the next 2-3 weeks. One may be ready next weekend. $399-$499 depending on color. Come...
08/29/2026

Baby Quakers that will be ready in the next 2-3 weeks. One may be ready next weekend. $399-$499 depending on color. Come put your deposit down if you are interested—we are getting to the end of Quaker season

These 4 sweet babies are almost fully feathered. They will be weaned and ready to go home in the next 2-3 weeks. Come pu...
08/19/2026

These 4 sweet babies are almost fully feathered. They will be weaned and ready to go home in the next 2-3 weeks. Come put your deposit down this weekend! $699.95
Mega Suns or sometimes called Super Sun
“high yellow” sun conures

We also have parakeets and one Quaker left! Come see us on Aisle C
Friday 10-1
Saturday 9-3 (clipping 10-2)
Sunday 9-3

Text or call Dave 352-245-9478 with questions. 🦜

Hand fed baby pallid Indian Ringneck  $499.95
07/09/2026

Hand fed baby pallid Indian Ringneck $499.95

Hand fed babies Latino Indian Ringnecks   $599.95
07/09/2026

Hand fed babies Latino Indian Ringnecks $599.95

Many quakers are still available. They are on sale for $399.95!Come see us this weekend. Aisle C10-1 Friday9-3 Saturday ...
06/19/2026

Many quakers are still available. They are on sale for $399.95!

Come see us this weekend. Aisle C
10-1 Friday
9-3 Saturday
9-3 Sunday

Male CanariesYellow  $129.95Pure White 🚫SOLD🚫Red Factor  🚫SOLD🚫
06/12/2026

Male Canaries
Yellow $129.95
Pure White 🚫SOLD🚫
Red Factor 🚫SOLD🚫

New hand fed/ newly weaned Babies!!!Creamino Quaker Cobalt Opaline QuakerTurquoise Gray Opaline QuakerWhite Albino Quake...
05/28/2026

New hand fed/ newly weaned Babies!!!
Creamino Quaker
Cobalt Opaline Quaker
Turquoise Gray Opaline Quaker
White Albino Quaker
All the Quakers are $499.95

***Handfed super sun conure
(some people call them mega suns)
just weaned $699.95

Call/text Dave with questions 352-245-9478 9am-9pm

See you on Aisle C
Friday 10-1
Saturday 9-3
Sunday 9-3

New Babies this weekend ready for their homes!Sun cheek DNA sexed female baby. 🚫SOLD🚫Green pallid Quaker. $350Silver whi...
05/16/2026

New Babies this weekend ready for their homes!

Sun cheek DNA sexed female baby. 🚫SOLD🚫

Green pallid Quaker. $350

Silver white face handfed cockatiel $169.95

Come see us in Aisle C from 9-3

Address

12888 SE US Highway 441
Belleview, FL
34420

Opening Hours

Friday 10am - 1pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm
Sunday 9am - 3pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Bird's Nest posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category