Everything Equine Tack

Directions Website Contact the business

Everything Equine Tack Certified independent saddle fitter. Tack and Apparel for horse and rider. Located in Mid-Michigan, we can ship worldwide.

Halter Ego brown/periwinkle bridle. Size full. Gently used. Bit not included. Browband stones are blue and clear. Ombré ...
10/01/2026

Halter Ego brown/periwinkle bridle. Size full. Gently used. Bit not included.
Browband stones are blue and clear. Ombré effect

Bridle only $250
Bridle with brand new schockemohle brown rubber reins $320

18 wide Anke Just Sattel by Harry DabbsThis saddle is in very good condition. Wool flocked panels, generous channel and ...
09/19/2026

18 wide Anke Just Sattel by Harry Dabbs

This saddle is in very good condition. Wool flocked panels, generous channel and large thigh block on Velcro for a comfortable fit.

This saddle best fits a horse with a wither, large shoulder and can work great on a shorter backed horse. Pretty patent welt and stirrup keeper give a finished look.

$3000 includes shipping within the US

17.5 Medium Albion KontrolIn 2000, Albion launched Kontrol, a specialist range of close contact jumping saddles designed...
09/19/2026

17.5 Medium Albion Kontrol

In 2000, Albion launched Kontrol, a specialist range of close contact jumping saddles designed to allow exceptional closeness without interference to the horse.

The Kontrol Deep saddle is a favourite amongst professional riders it incorporates ‘Kontrol’ technology, which allows exceptional closeness without interference to the horse. Its unique design features the exclusive profiled wooden saddle tree which is calculated to minimise interference and maximise freedom in all disciplines at all levels.

This saddle is in very good used condition and has been maintained by fitter. Built on the adjusta tree, the width can be widened or narrowed by knowledgeable fitter. Wool flocked panels and thigh knock on Velcro.

Priced to sell at only $2000 shipped within the US

Breeches blowout. Size 34Aiver sport Gray/pink size 44 $45Navy winter size 44 $45White stripes size 44 $45White paisley ...
09/03/2026

Breeches blowout. Size 34

Aiver sport
Gray/pink size 44 $45
Navy winter size 44 $45
White stripes size 44 $45
White paisley size 44 $45

Black pipers 34r $30
Navy sync 34 $50
Black Hadley 34r $25
Navy struck 34 $40

Pipers brown plaid 34L $25
Montar navy full seat suede size 34 $30
Romfh gray full seat suede $25
Piper black/blue full seat suede $25

Denim
Goode rider full seat suede size 34 $25
Romfh full seat silicone size 34 $35
Horze full seat silicone size 34 $30
HKM full seat silicone size 34 $35
Size 34 full seat silicone $25

Clothing blowout Size 36,38 and xl, xxlEquestrian Stockholm shirt xxl 1 navy, 1 black  $30 eachPs of Sweden fall jacket ...
09/03/2026

Clothing blowout
Size 36,38 and xl, xxl

Equestrian Stockholm shirt xxl 1 navy, 1 black $30 each

Ps of Sweden fall jacket navy XL $45

Aiver sport:
Black size 48 $45
Blue/green size 48 $45
Gray size 48 $45
Navy size 48 (stripes) $45
Burgundy size 46 $45
Navy size 46 (paisley) $45
white full seat silicone size 46 (white paisley) $40,
size 48 (white stripes) $30
Black size 46 $45
Black stripes size 46 $45

ELT black full seat silicone size 18 $30
Plum Tack denim boot cut full seat silicone size 16 $50
Kerrits full seat suede navy/gray $25
Piper black full seat suede size 36L $25

Sync venom size 36 black/gray $45
Tuffriders 36 black $25
Romfh black winter breeches size 36r $40

18 MW Adam Ellis dressage This is an older saddle that has been well maintained. Brand new billets, soft flocking and ad...
08/28/2026

18 MW Adam Ellis dressage

This is an older saddle that has been well maintained. Brand new billets, soft flocking and adjustable tree by knowledgeable fitter.

This dual flap offers a supportive inner thigh block, wither gussets and drop panel to customize fit. Best suited for a horse with a wither and longer back.

$1800 includes shipping within the US

14.5 Circle Y Equitation Show SaddleThis saddle shows some marks from use, but it in very good condition. 6.75 inch gull...
08/27/2026

14.5 Circle Y Equitation Show Saddle

This saddle shows some marks from use, but it in very good condition.
6.75 inch gullet and the fenders can accommodate a shorter leg.

$795 shipped within the US

Bridles Black full size double bridle with croc crank noseband. $80Brown Davinci bridle with gag cheek pieces and bit. $...
08/27/2026

Bridles

Black full size double bridle with croc crank noseband. $80

Brown Davinci bridle with gag cheek pieces and bit. $75

Black split show reins 3 head stalls (bit not included)$100 for the lot
08/27/2026

Black split show reins
3 head stalls (bit not included)

$100 for the lot

Western bitsTop to bottom left column5.25 cactus square hinge port $805 high port shank bit $505.5 3 ring elevator $20To...
08/27/2026

Western bits

Top to bottom left column

5.25 cactus square hinge port $80
5 high port shank bit $50
5.5 3 ring elevator $20

Top to bottom right column
5.25 single mouthpiece low port $50
5.5 cactus square hinge $80
4.75 pony bit $20

Or take the whole lot for $200!

Western spurs
5 pairs. $30 for all 5

Address

Alma, MI

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Everything Equine Tack posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Everything Equine Tack:

Shortcuts

Share

Category