Duo Jumps

Directions Contact the business

Duo Jumps Dad and daughter duo making show jump equipment. Based in North Canterbury.

Poles available $45 each3 metres long Colours available include:BlackDark greyPurple4x Mint4x Light GreyLocated Swannano...
25/10/2024

Poles available
$45 each
3 metres long

Colours available include:
Black
Dark grey
Purple
4x Mint
4x Light Grey

Located Swannanoa for pickup ๐Ÿ˜Š

POLES, JUMP STANDS AND POLE RAISERS Poles 3 metres$45 eachPole raisers $25/pair65cm jump stands $95 per setCups $10 per ...
01/10/2024

POLES, JUMP STANDS AND POLE RAISERS

Poles 3 metres
$45 each

Pole raisers
$25/pair

65cm jump stands
$95 per set

Cups
$10 per pair

All stands and pole raisers are made of H4 treated timber and everything has three coats of paint. Poles are standard untreated timber.

Located Swannanoa for pickup ๐Ÿด๐Ÿ˜Š

Pole colours available:
16 Minty green
8 light grey
8 Dark grey
8 Black
8 Sage
8 Yellow
8 Light pink
16 Dark pink

Some more Jump Stands available ๐Ÿ˜Š1.5 metre stands - $195 per set65cm Jump Stands- $95 per set Cups can be included at $1...
16/01/2024

Some more Jump Stands available ๐Ÿ˜Š

1.5 metre stands - $195 per set
65cm Jump Stands- $95 per set

Cups can be included at $10 a pair.
Located Swannanoa for pickup

1.5m Jump Stands$195 per pair of stands$10 per pair of cupsMade of H4 treated timber, 3 coats of exterior paint, galvani...
21/12/2023

1.5m Jump Stands
$195 per pair of stands
$10 per pair of cups

Made of H4 treated timber, 3 coats of exterior paint, galvanised fittings and nailed and screwed. These are very solid, high quality jump stands!

Located Swannanoa for pickup or can deliver locally in Mandeville/Ohoka/Swannanoa on Christmas Eve - great last minute gift! ๐ŸŽ ๐ŸŽ„

๐ŸŽ 65cm Jump Stands ๐ŸŽFREE DELIVERY - Available on Christmas Eve within the Mandeville/Swannanoa/Ohoka area.Happy to come ...
17/12/2023

๐ŸŽ 65cm Jump Stands ๐ŸŽ

FREE DELIVERY - Available on Christmas Eve within the Mandeville/Swannanoa/Ohoka area.
Happy to come late in the evening once kids are asleep! ๐Ÿ˜Š

$95 per set of stands
$10 per pair of cups

Made using H4 treated timber, galvanised fittings, 3 coats of exterior white paint and glued and nailed for extra strength!

Pickup is also available from Swannanoa ๐Ÿ™‚
Also have 1.5m stands available $195/set!

Pole RaisersJust 10 pairs left - so get in quick!$25 /pair- Height options of 15cm & 35cm.- Made with H4 timber and 3 co...
16/12/2023

Pole Raisers

Just 10 pairs left - so get in quick!
$25 /pair

- Height options of 15cm & 35cm.
- Made with H4 timber and 3 coats of exterior paint.

Based in Swannanoa for pickup.

Otherwise happy to get a postage quote ๐Ÿ™‚
(Previously been around $15-50 for 4-8 pairs, depending on location)

Also, if my messages arenโ€™t working please feel free to email at:

[email protected]

65cm Jump Stands$95/ set without cups($10 per pair of cups)Made with 3 coats of exterior paint and H4 treated timber so ...
13/12/2023

65cm Jump Stands

$95/ set without cups
($10 per pair of cups)

Made with 3 coats of exterior paint and H4 treated timber so they wonโ€™t rot.

Pickup is from Swannanoa ๐Ÿ™‚
Happy to hold them until Christmas๐ŸŽ„

POLE RAISERS $25Great Christmas present! ๐ŸŽ๐ŸŒฒ Happy to hold onto them until closer to then if you need to keep them a surp...
05/12/2023

POLE RAISERS $25

Great Christmas present! ๐ŸŽ๐ŸŒฒ
Happy to hold onto them until closer to then if you need to keep them a surprise!

These pole raisers are:
- H4 treated timber so they wonโ€™t rot from sitting on the ground
- Approximately 15cm and 35cm height options
- Three coats of exterior white semi gloss paint used
- Glued and nailed to make them extra durable
- Perfect for keeping poles off the ground

Priced at $25 per pair which makes one single X cross.
We have 25 pairs made, so plenty available at the moment!

POLES can be included at $45/pole.
Colours available are:
- Black with white x6
- Maroon x1
- Minty Blue x4
- Grey x5
- Pink x5

Located Swannanoa for pickup ๐Ÿ™‚

65cm Jump Stands $95Excellent Christmas present!! ๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽHappy to hold these here until closer to Christmas if you need to ke...
01/12/2023

65cm Jump Stands $95

Excellent Christmas present!! ๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽ
Happy to hold these here until closer to Christmas if you need to keep them a surprise gift!

These stands have:
- H4 treated timber so wonโ€™t rot sitting on the ground.
- Three coats of exterior white paint
- Glued and nailed to make them extra strong
- Galvanised screws so they wonโ€™t rust

These stands are priced at $95 per set, without cups. Plastic cups can be bought at $10 per pair.

POLES
Poles can also be included at $45 each. 3m long. Colours available include:
- Blue x6
- Black with white x6
- Maroons x4
- Minty Blue x4
- Pink and Grey x2
- Yellow x1
- Grey x6
- Pink 3 parts x6

Located Swannanoa for pickup

Some of our show jumps looking awesome set up at Ten Acre Park !๐Ÿคฉ
28/11/2023

Some of our show jumps looking awesome set up at Ten Acre Park !๐Ÿคฉ

Very exciting weekend with our jumps arriving thanks to Duo Jumps ๐Ÿค

Address

Swannanoa

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Duo Jumps posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Duo Jumps:

Shortcuts

Share