Paddock Park

Directions Website

Paddock Park Dog Boarding Kennels and Day Care

17/10/2026

Weekend recap from Paddock Park fun with the best weather we could wish for๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿพ๐ŸŒž

16/10/2026

Friday, YAY! Big day at Paddock Park, we ready for a weekend of sunshine๐Ÿ˜Ž

15/10/2026

Another rainy day, but we always make it fun at Paddock Park๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿพ Attempted chill movie time but most of the pups had other plans๐Ÿ™ˆ
Ps. As you can see, human is always a better resting sit than any couch or bed๐Ÿซถ๐Ÿผ

14/10/2026

Even on rainy days we have a pawesome time at Paddock Park ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’• Wednesday crew had fuuun!

Ps. Thanks Sharyl for fixing our jackets so the pups can keep dry and warm๐Ÿซถ๐Ÿผ

11/10/2026

Weekend recap at Paddock Park , what a blast๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿพ

09/10/2026

Couldn't keep the videos for myself so, here is the Friday-YAY recap at Paddock Park ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’•

08/10/2026

Thursday, guaranteed ball fetching and cuddles with this bunch at Paddock Park ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’•

07/10/2026

Surprise, surprise...another Wednesday of FUN at Paddock Park ๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿพ

We had the best day in the sun celebrating Hunter's 9th birthday ๐Ÿ’•๐ŸŽˆ๐ŸŽ‚ Everyone loved their pupcakes!
04/10/2026

We had the best day in the sun celebrating Hunter's 9th birthday ๐Ÿ’•๐ŸŽˆ๐ŸŽ‚ Everyone loved their pupcakes!

We had a birthday at Paddock Park this weekend and the chief cook had to get onto our special pupcakes, only the kitchen...
04/10/2026

We had a birthday at Paddock Park this weekend and the chief cook had to get onto our special pupcakes, only the kitchen-bitch had run out of whole meal flour and there was not a potato anywhere to be found.
Eventually she got the groceries done and pupcakes into the oven, potato icing was produced and ta-dahhh Hunter had his pawty. Not quite on his actual birthday but he has forgiven us. All the doggies had a blast.
Pupcakes: whole meal flour, egg, peanut butter, carrot, tuna, maple syrup, milk, potato, yoghurt, duck tenders
Inspired by Pawsome Treats
Loved by all the doggies ๐Ÿง๐Ÿพ

Address

19 School Road South
Mosgiel

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 6pm
Sunday 8am - 6pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Paddock Park posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category