The Pet Project

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Pet Project Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from The Pet Project, Pet groomer, No. 50/1 Church Street, Bangalore.

They trust us with the walks, the treats, the belly rubs… and the important stuff too. 🐾💛This World Rabies Day, here’s y...
28/09/2026

They trust us with the walks, the treats, the belly rubs… and the important stuff too. 🐾💛

This World Rabies Day, here’s your little reminder that responsible pet parenting is also about staying one step ahead when it comes to their health and safety.

Because protecting them is just another way we love them.

[rabies prevention, pet vaccination, World Rabies Day, pet safety, responsible pet care, The Pet Project]

iPhone Duo? Cute. 😏But have you seen THIS duo? 🐶🐶✨Two pups. One spa date.Double the fluff. Double the fabulous. 🛁💅Swipe ...
24/09/2026

iPhone Duo? Cute. 😏
But have you seen THIS duo? 🐶🐶✨

Two pups. One spa date.
Double the fluff. Double the fabulous. 🛁💅

Swipe → for the fresh-out-of-spa glow-up! 🐾

Why does one grooming appointment suddenly have them walking around the house like everyone needs to see the new look? 😭...
23/09/2026

Why does one grooming appointment suddenly have them walking around the house like everyone needs to see the new look? 😭🐾✨

And yes, we will be taking 47 photos.

[pet spa, pet grooming, spa day, pet parents, happy pets, The Pet Project, Bengaluru pets]

23/09/2026

A little grooming, a lot of tail wags. 🐾

We’ll take that kind of day.

[pet grooming, grooming day, pet spa, happy pets, pet parents, The Pet Project, Bengaluru pets]

21/09/2026

Treat aisle = instant happiness. 🐾🤍

But when the options are this good, choosing just one is way too hard! 🐶👀

(The Pet Project, dog treats, liver cubes, milky chew, chip chops, favourite dog treat, pet store Bengaluru)

The secret ingredient to every pet parent’s heart? Treats. 🐾🤍Because being their favourite human comes with responsibili...
19/09/2026

The secret ingredient to every pet parent’s heart? Treats. 🐾🤍

Because being their favourite human comes with responsibilities. 😉

[pet treats, dog treats, cat treats, pet parents, treat time, The Pet Project, Bengaluru pets, pet love]

18/09/2026

Gentle care, high-standard hygiene, and that perfect post-spa glow. 🫧✂️

When it comes to grooming, your pet’s safety and comfort come first. From precision styling to a soothing bath experience, we love being the happy place where pets (and pet parents!) feel right at home. 🐶💛

Give your pet the pampering session they deserve. 🐾🤍

Book their spa visit via the link in our bio! ✨

(The Pet Project, Dog Spa Bengaluru, Pet Grooming, Pet Hygiene, Pet Parents, Bengaluru Dogs)

There’s something about that post-grooming smile. 🥹💛The fresh fluff.The soft paws.The “look at me, I’m gorgeous” energy....
17/09/2026

There’s something about that post-grooming smile. 🥹💛

The fresh fluff.

The soft paws.

The “look at me, I’m gorgeous” energy. ✨

And that little smile that makes the whole spa day worth it. 🐾

Here’s to more happy faces at The Pet Project Spa.

Address

No. 50/1 Church Street
Bangalore
560001

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 9:30pm
Tuesday 10am - 9:30pm
Wednesday 10am - 9:30pm
Thursday 10am - 9:30pm
Friday 10am - 9:30pm
Saturday 10am - 9:30pm
Sunday 10am - 9:30pm

Telephone

+916366834993

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Pet Project posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Pet Project:

Shortcuts

Share

Category