Hunting Mad

Directions Website

Hunting Mad Traditional Hunting Attire, Country Gifts & essential wear for you & your hunter.

Specialising in hunting attire, essential clothing for horse & rider, country gifts & more.

Further sale items added today.....Salt & Pepper pots £14Pure New Wool rugs from £22Bronze Resin Sculpture by Harriet Gl...
23/06/2026

Further sale items added today.....

Salt & Pepper pots £14
Pure New Wool rugs from £22
Bronze Resin Sculpture by Harriet Glen £110
Door Hangers from £5
and many other heavily reduced country gifts!

Massive Gift Clearance Sale now on.....includingIndividual Cards £1.50Notecard Packs x 10 cards £4Cufflinks £15Table Lam...
22/06/2026

Massive Gift Clearance Sale now on.....including

Individual Cards £1.50
Notecard Packs x 10 cards £4
Cufflinks £15
Table Lamps £55
Assorted Door Hangers £5
Ladies 38" Navy Hunt Coat £200
Travel Mug £5
Labrador Puppy Bone China Mugs £3

Lots & lots of other great bargains, many with at least 50% off!
Limited quantities of all items, but most gifts are in the sale!
www.huntingmad.co.uk

22/06/2026

Massive gift clearance sale with most items significantly reduced, many over 50%!!!! Head to the sale at:

www.huntingmad.co.uk

16/06/2026

In case you haven’t yet had a chance to respond…..

01/05/2026

Here’s to a new season…..may the sound of hounds continue forever!

31/03/2026

The government is putting rural livelihoods and communities at risk. This is our chance to tell them they've got it wrong. Sign up to our mailing list to receive our guidance to make a strong response to the trail hunting consultation very soon. Futureforhunting.co.uk

We all marched & thought it really was the end of any form of hunting. Let’s hope we can keep going for the next 21 year...
18/02/2026

We all marched & thought it really was the end of any form of hunting. Let’s hope we can keep going for the next 21 years and beyond. 🤞

Twenty-one years ago, on 18 February 2005, the Hunting Act came into force in England and Wales. Many thought it would end hunting, but our community has remained resilient. Rather than celebrating, we mark this anniversary as a reminder that trail hunting has sustained the infrastructure protecting our hunts and hounds.

If you haven't already please sign up to the Action for Hunting initiative, to help to protect our hounds, jobs and homes for hunt staff and our way of life. 👇👇
https://ca-campaign.org/4tK6mpx

30/12/2025
☘️
15/12/2025

☘️

Whatever way you stand on the hunting debate, what is undeniable is that every hunt, be it the local pack of foot harriers or the mounted county pack, is a warm, welcoming, inclusive community. Hunting brings country people together, gives them fresh air and exercise, makes them feel part of something and sends them home happy at the end of the day. The real problems we face in rural Ireland are isolation, depression and su***de. Those are the things our elected representatives should be worrying about, not the fate of a few foxes.

Let’s all help get this hound back 🙏
25/11/2025

Let’s all help get this hound back 🙏

**Please Share**
Please help get Wayward home.

Details below:

fans

Address

West Steart Farm
Tiverton
EX169QA

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hunting Mad posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share