Chaser Equine - Emma Fenwick

Directions Website Contact the business

Chaser Equine - Emma Fenwick I offer a range of equestrian services for you and your horse.

06/10/2026
Would anyone like a bag of multi vitamin treats for £8 before my greedy lot get them! Last one in stock and they are bes...
17/09/2026

Would anyone like a bag of multi vitamin treats for £8 before my greedy lot get them! Last one in stock and they are best before 17/12/26.
(RRP £11.99)

The old boys going for a little walk round the village this morning (and the old girls!) age is just a number!
13/09/2026

The old boys going for a little walk round the village this morning (and the old girls!) age is just a number!

Beautiful morning, saying goodbye to the boys for 2weeks 😱🇺🇸☀️
09/08/2026

Beautiful morning, saying goodbye to the boys for 2weeks 😱🇺🇸☀️

For sale:Glucosamine 1kg £15Pink my pony shampoo 1litre £15Stinger fly spray £15Hoof balm 500ml £10Silky tail detangler ...
31/07/2026

For sale:
Glucosamine 1kg £15
Pink my pony shampoo 1litre £15
Stinger fly spray £15
Hoof balm 500ml £10
Silky tail detangler £15
Citronella spray 1litre £12
All brand new

For sale, all brand new unopened stock. Message if you have any questions 🐴🐴
15/07/2026

For sale, all brand new unopened stock. Message if you have any questions 🐴🐴

Lovely local trip out to the Blankney hunt pleasure ride today, Raffie’s first experience of anything like this and he w...
12/07/2026

Lovely local trip out to the Blankney hunt pleasure ride today, Raffie’s first experience of anything like this and he was great. We’ve slowly built up some fitness over the last 6 weeks and hopefully we can both still walk in the morning 😅 although not sure about Gareth Mackinder who cycled through all the fields and did the full 8 miles without moaning 😬🤣
thanks to all that gave up their time to help and organise today, it was a fantastic event and a great atmosphere 🍰🍔👏🐴

I have a couple of travel size electrolyte packs for sale, 1weeks supply. Ideal for taking with you on days out or for g...
12/07/2026

I have a couple of travel size electrolyte packs for sale, 1weeks supply. Ideal for taking with you on days out or for giving during hot weather periods at home in a mash.
£7.50each

I’m available on Sunday 5th July for lessons if anyone would like one give me a shout. Happy to come to you or we can hi...
02/07/2026

I’m available on Sunday 5th July for lessons if anyone would like one give me a shout. Happy to come to you or we can hire somewhere.
I can help with flatwork, jumping- including grids and xc, groundwork, show prep and lunging. Lessons can be tailored completely to you and your horse 😊🐎

Summer items for sale:Apple-lytes electrolytes £20Citronella summer spray £12Stinger fly spray £15Citrus shampoo £15
23/06/2026

Summer items for sale:
Apple-lytes electrolytes £20
Citronella summer spray £12
Stinger fly spray £15
Citrus shampoo £15

Address

Timberland
LN43SD

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Chaser Equine - Emma Fenwick posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Chaser Equine - Emma Fenwick:

Shortcuts

Share

Category