The Pet Shop

Call Directions

The Pet Shop We cater for all your animals needs, dogs,cats,sm animals, fish and even some reptiles, A friendly f

🎄 DOG AND CAT ADVENT  CALENDARS AVAILABLE  NOW 🎄LIMITED AMOUNT AVAILABLE SO DON'T MISS OUT
13/10/2026

🎄 DOG AND CAT
ADVENT CALENDARS
AVAILABLE NOW 🎄

LIMITED AMOUNT AVAILABLE
SO DON'T MISS OUT

DON'T FORGET YOUR DOG THIS HALLOWEEN LIMITED AMOUNT OF STOCK LEFT, ONCE ITS GONE ITS GONE
09/10/2026

DON'T FORGET YOUR DOG THIS HALLOWEEN

LIMITED AMOUNT OF STOCK LEFT, ONCE ITS GONE ITS GONE

OCTOBER OFFERSWHILE STOCKS LAST
06/10/2026

OCTOBER OFFERS

WHILE STOCKS LAST

2027 CALENDARS IN STOCK NOWLIMITED STOCK AVAILABLE
16/09/2026

2027 CALENDARS

IN STOCK NOW

LIMITED STOCK AVAILABLE

DOG BEDSLRG - WAS £49.99           NOW £29.99MEDIUM - WAS £36.99                   NOW £24.99ONLY WHILE STOCKS LAST
04/09/2026

DOG BEDS

LRG - WAS £49.99
NOW £29.99

MEDIUM - WAS £36.99
NOW £24.99

ONLY WHILE STOCKS LAST

KONG HIGHLAND COWNOW ONLY £11.89WHILE STOCKS LAST
04/09/2026

KONG HIGHLAND COW

NOW ONLY £11.89

WHILE STOCKS LAST

AUGUST OFFERSWhile stocks last
07/08/2026

AUGUST OFFERS

While stocks last

LILY'S KITCHEN 150GONLY £1.18only available while stocks last and only certain flavours
07/08/2026

LILY'S KITCHEN 150G

ONLY £1.18

only available while stocks last and only certain flavours

JULY OFFERSwhile stocks last
06/07/2026

JULY OFFERS

while stocks last

🐶 NEW PRODUCT🐶ADVENTUROS SALMON TRAINING TREATSSUITABLE FOR PUPPIES Only £1.99
24/06/2026

🐶 NEW PRODUCT🐶

ADVENTUROS SALMON TRAINING TREATS

SUITABLE FOR PUPPIES

Only £1.99

Address

23 St John Street
Stranraer
DG97EW

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+441776703541

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Pet Shop posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category