Mucky Pups

Call Directions Website

Mucky Pups Dog grooming

We now have our boxes of treats for sale Small boxes £5.99Larger boxes £11.99Can have our made up boxes or can make your...
04/10/2026

We now have our boxes of treats for sale
Small boxes £5.99
Larger boxes £11.99
Can have our made up boxes or can make your own .😀

Just to let everyone know we will be closed Monday 5th October back in on Saturday 10th .Do have a few spaces available ...
02/10/2026

Just to let everyone know we will be closed Monday 5th October back in on Saturday 10th .Do have a few spaces available this weekend 😀

26/09/2026

Pick and mix now for sale make your own £2.50 a bag also free tea coffee and soft drinks if you would like to stay and wait .

Still have appointments left this week if anyone would like one .open 7 days a weekFree tea coffee and soft drink is you...
14/09/2026

Still have appointments left this week if anyone would like one .open 7 days a week
Free tea coffee and soft drink is you would like to stay and wait .

01/09/2026
Mucky pups Pleasley 07734105611Open 7 days a week Est 17 yearsSmall breeds £27Medium breeds £32Large breeds £40Free tea ...
07/08/2026

Mucky pups Pleasley 07734105611
Open 7 days a week
Est 17 years
Small breeds £27
Medium breeds £32
Large breeds £40
Free tea coffee and soft drinks if you would like to stay and wait.

02/08/2026

Don’t think cupcake is amused with new ball pit we have brought for the dogs to play in at the salon also we are just in the process of doing up the outside for the dogs to play in when they visit us
grooming pups

Appointments available this week including Saturday and Sunday .Small breeds £27Medium breeds £32 Large breeds £40
29/07/2026

Appointments available this week including Saturday and Sunday .
Small breeds £27
Medium breeds £32
Large breeds £40

Have appointments available this week Small breeds £27Medium breeds £32 Large breeds £45Free tea coffee and soft drinks ...
19/07/2026

Have appointments available this week
Small breeds £27
Medium breeds £32
Large breeds £45
Free tea coffee and soft drinks if you would like to stay and wait.😀

Cupcake living her best life loving all her fuss in the salon this morning .❤️❤️
19/07/2026

Cupcake living her best life loving all her fuss in the salon this morning .❤️❤️

Address

516 Chesterfield Road North
Pleasley
NG197SR

Opening Hours

Monday 7:30am - 6pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 6pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 6pm
Thursday 7:30am - 6pm
Friday 7:30am - 6pm
Saturday 7:30am - 3pm
Sunday 8am - 1pm

Telephone

+441623818860

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mucky Pups posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category