Call Directions Contact the business

Copper n Co Dog walking, drop in’s and treats from your pup to your hoofed friends
Covering Dundonald, Ards , Comber, Antrim road and surrounding area’s.

Lvl 2 certificate in Animal health and welfare
CPR and First Aid trained
Behaviour qualification

Choc tray - £10Choc and natural mix - £14Natural tray - £16Okay I know Halloween hasn’t even came and gone yet but you c...
03/10/2026

Choc tray - £10
Choc and natural mix - £14
Natural tray - £16

Okay I know Halloween hasn’t even came and gone yet but you can never be too early with Christmas present shopping, especially for your pups!

Advent calendar preorders are now open. Simply send through a photo of your pup and it can be the plain photo or a Santa hat can be added on.

Calendars will have a selection of chocolate, natural treats or a mix of both!
Any allergies or intolerances will be tailored too 🐾🧡

Some very happy pups this week.Clementine got to meet Hera! Hera is a bit reactive around other dogs but within 15-20 mi...
02/10/2026

Some very happy pups this week.
Clementine got to meet Hera! Hera is a bit reactive around other dogs but within 15-20 minutes she came around and was the absolute BEST girl around Clemmie. She was even trying to play with her 🥹

I think it’s officially time for the treats to come back into action! 🐾🧡And what better way to welcome them back than wi...
23/09/2026

I think it’s officially time for the treats to come back into action! 🐾🧡

And what better way to welcome them back than with these adorable Ghost-pups. They were a MASSIVE hit last year to the point humans kept trying to buy them hoping they were for people 😂 Maybe we’ll do both? 👀
With a chocolatey outside and deliciously moist cake centre your pup is certain to enjoy them!

First photo credits to Amy, Olive & Jade , how amazing did that picture come out!

I’m trying to get back into the swing of this social media thing! 🐾🧡I barely take any “content” of our walks anymore so ...
11/09/2026

I’m trying to get back into the swing of this social media thing! 🐾🧡

I barely take any “content” of our walks anymore so enjoy these little clips of this weeks walks, including my side quest of bird rescue!
Just call me Snow White at this point 😂

Have you ever met a doodle who does bite/protection work?
30/08/2026

Have you ever met a doodle who does bite/protection work?

Some of the dogs I walk and the ridiculous nicknames they’ve received 🐾🧡I think poor paddy gets it the worst 🫣 😂
25/08/2026

Some of the dogs I walk and the ridiculous nicknames they’ve received 🐾🧡
I think poor paddy gets it the worst 🫣 😂

A few snippets of our walks this week! We got very lucky and always managed to avoid the showers during our walks, thoug...
23/08/2026

A few snippets of our walks this week! We got very lucky and always managed to avoid the showers during our walks, though the pups did enjoy a roll in the freshly cut wet grass.

As well as a little pic of our dog mums night out to celebrate the_beautiful_bully_crew ‘s mummy’s hen night! 🐾🧡

Clemetine really enjoyed herself at the Flavour First sunflower fields yesterday! 🐾 🧡As much as it was an amazing day ou...
14/08/2026

Clemetine really enjoyed herself at the Flavour First sunflower fields yesterday! 🐾 🧡

As much as it was an amazing day out I thought it was a great way of getting her desensitised to some farm animals as they have goats, pigs and highland cows!

They’re well equipped with clean bowls of water placed through out the farm, outside seating at the cafe and offer personal cups of water if you’d prefer not to use a shared bowl.

Clementine and Daisy are coping very well during this heat wave, myself not so much 😂The girls are currently rocking the...
08/07/2026

Clementine and Daisy are coping very well during this heat wave, myself not so much 😂
The girls are currently rocking their strawberry attire.
Check out Clemmie’s bandana from .n.hounds . I’m absolutely obsessed with it and got her a bigger size so she’ll hopefully have it even when she’s a big girl 🐾🧡

Address

Dundonald
Belfast
BT161TD

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+447983519898

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Copper n Co posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Copper n Co:

Shortcuts

Share