ARMOR THE POOCH

Call Directions Website Contact the business

ARMOR THE POOCH Welcome to ARMOR THE POOCH! We are the ultimate online pet store in Toronto Ontario that helps you g

One can, so many ways to serve it. ZIWI Peak wet pâté recipes shine on their own, mixed in with their Steam & Dried, or ...
10/08/2026

One can, so many ways to serve it. ZIWI Peak wet pâté recipes shine on their own, mixed in with their Steam & Dried, or topped on to an Air-dried base, adding moisture and a burst of flavor your pet will come running for.

Building a better bowl really can be this simple. 🤍 Stop by a local ARMOR THE POOCH to explore new mealtime options for your pet, today!

Here’s to a season full of fresh air, happy tails, and more time doing what they love most. Life at the Peak starts outs...
10/01/2026

Here’s to a season full of fresh air, happy tails, and more time doing what they love most. Life at the Peak starts outside. 💛

Switching to a richer, higher protein diet works best when you take it slowly. Swipe for a simple guide to transitioning...
09/30/2026

Switching to a richer, higher protein diet works best when you take it slowly. Swipe for a simple guide to transitioning your pet to ZIWI Peak over the course of a week (or longer as needed), plus what to watch for as you go! 😸

Ever notice ZIWI looks and smells different from the bowl of dog food you are used to? The secret is in their gentle air...
09/28/2026

Ever notice ZIWI looks and smells different from the bowl of dog food you are used to? The secret is in their gentle air-drying process, a modern take on traditional meat preservation that locks in the nutrients and flavors that dogs love!

Curate the ultimate fall vibes this weekend by finding a new, tasty treat for your pet at a local ARMOR THE POOCH near you 🍂

09/24/2026

ZIWI Peak’s mission is to deliver the very best of nature and help your four-legged friends enjoy a long, happy, and healthy life by your side. Because when you feed better, they feel better.

Irresistible taste and powerful nutrition. For a Peak Life together. ✨

Visit a ARMOR THE POOCH to checkout our current range of premium recipes.

09/22/2026

First day of fall, according to your dog: cooler walks, crunchier leaves, longer sniff breaks, and absolutely no reason to come inside early. 🍂🐾

09/19/2026

Your pet’s nutrition shouldn’t be complicated. Did you know that ZIWI Peak Air-dried recipes require no refrigeration, store with ease, and are as simple as scoop and serve?

This makes ZIWI perfect for busy mornings, weekend travel, and everything in between. Convenient for you, and just as good for them. 🐾

Stop and visit your local ARMOR THE POOCH, to find the right recipe for your pet today!

Each ZIWI Peak recipe combines raw-inspired nutrition with light, satisfying textures pets genuinely enjoy. The result i...
09/15/2026

Each ZIWI Peak recipe combines raw-inspired nutrition with light, satisfying textures pets genuinely enjoy. The result is a more nutrient-dense bowl that entices even the pickiest eaters, tastes exciting, and gives pet parents more to feel good about serving!

All the goodness they need, in a texture they already love. 💛

Have you stopped by your local ARMOR THE POOCH lately? We’d love to see you!

09/13/2026

A little moisture goes a long way. Adding any of ZIWI Peak’s best-selling wet pâté recipes to your pet's bowl provides hydration and supports digestion while making every meal more appealing. Add it to a lick mat or top their bowl with a couple scoops for ultimate enrichment.

Shop our end of summer favorites like ZIWI Peak at a ARMOR THE POOCH nearest you ☀️

ZIWI Peak shares 5 delicious reasons why pet parents keep coming back to their recipes. Swipe through for a closer look ...
09/08/2026

ZIWI Peak shares 5 delicious reasons why pet parents keep coming back to their recipes. Swipe through for a closer look at what goes into every recipe, and what they choose to leave out 👀

Have you tried ZIWI yet? Tell us your pet’s favorite current recipe below 👇

Address

22 Nipigon Avenue
Markham, ON
L6C0X7

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 8pm
Tuesday 10am - 8pm
Wednesday 10am - 8pm
Thursday 10am - 8pm
Friday 10am - 8pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+19055345989

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when ARMOR THE POOCH posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to ARMOR THE POOCH:

Shortcuts

Share

Category