Covered Bridge Rabbitry

Contact the business

Covered Bridge Rabbitry Located in Oldtown, MD . . . We currently raise Netherland Dwarfs, Holland Lops, and Mini Rex . . .

We specialize in rare and hard to find colors in those breeds. . . We also raise Californians and New Zealands (Black, Blue, Broken).

Pedigreed New Zealand'sAll sired by RGC (Pending) Romberger's 4K2 ShadowBorn mid-May 2026Most currently weighing in at 5...
07/30/2026

Pedigreed New Zealand's

All sired by RGC (Pending) Romberger's 4K2 Shadow
Born mid-May 2026
Most currently weighing in at 5 1/2-6 pounds

Oldtown, MD 21555

CBR Rustic Glow (RGC pending) X CBR Shady LadyDetails on each picture.Oldtown, MD 21555
06/19/2026

CBR Rustic Glow (RGC pending) X CBR Shady Lady

Details on each picture.

Oldtown, MD 21555

CBR Chunky MonkeyBlack Tort Jr BuckFebruary 7, 2026Sire: CBR Golden Graham (Reg. w/1 leg) (Chocolate Tort)Dam: CBR Rusti...
05/23/2026

CBR Chunky Monkey

Black Tort Jr Buck
February 7, 2026

Sire: CBR Golden Graham (Reg. w/1 leg) (Chocolate Tort)
Dam: CBR Rustic Chic (RGC w/4 legs) (Black Tort)

Typey buck with a nice pedigree. Carries for chocolate and most likely also dilute. As his name implies, there is a lot of him. Best suited for a pet home or a brood/parts buck.

Asking: $75

Oldtown, Maryland 21555

***Offering to pet homes only***Orange Jr BucksSuper tiny/typey boys, but I'm not sure they will ever be able to breed ....
04/27/2026

***Offering to pet homes only***

Orange Jr Bucks

Super tiny/typey boys, but I'm not sure they will ever be able to breed ... So going as PETS ONLY/NO PAPERS.

$100 each

Oldtown, MD 21555

***SOLD***CBR Rustic LadyTort Sr DoeRegistered Proven BreederSire: CBR Rustic Glow (Tort - Registered w/2 legs)Dam: CBR ...
04/27/2026

***SOLD***

CBR Rustic Lady

Tort Sr Doe
Registered
Proven Breeder

Sire: CBR Rustic Glow (Tort - Registered w/2 legs)
Dam: CBR Shady Lady (Sable Point)

Nice typey little doe. She had an extensive show carrier last fall and placed well. She was still weighing in at 2.04 this spring but is a bit loose in the dewlap area so offering as a brood doe only now.

Asking: $150

Oldtown, MD 21555

**** SOLD ****CBR Lil MaxSteel almost Sr BuckSire: CBR Silver Dazed (Chinchilla)Dam: CBR Razzmatazz (Black Golden Steel)...
02/26/2026

**** SOLD ****
CBR Lil Max
Steel almost Sr Buck

Sire: CBR Silver Dazed (Chinchilla)
Dam: CBR Razzmatazz (Black Golden Steel)

This boy is filling out nicely. Currently weighing in at 2.04 pounds and getting ready to turn senior in March. His head has begun to fill in and balance with his ears/body. His biggest fault is that he lacks table manners, very fast footed, but we have been working on that daily and seeing improvements. He will definitely be on my show string this spring if he doesn't get a new home before then. I'm only offering him because I already have 2 grand champion steel bucks and don't really need to finish another one.

Asking - $150 -- SOLD

Oldtown, Maryland 21555

**** SOLD ****Broken Orange Jr BuckSire: CBR Flannigan (Broken Fawn)Dam: CBR Sunkist (Orange)Typey little buck that is r...
01/15/2026

**** SOLD ****
Broken Orange Jr Buck

Sire: CBR Flannigan (Broken Fawn)
Dam: CBR Sunkist (Orange)

Typey little buck that is really filling out nicely. He will definitely be on my show string this spring if he doesn't get a new home before then. I'm only offering him because I already have a full brother that I have been showing and earning legs on.

$125 --- SOLD

Oldtown, Maryland 21555

Pedigreed Mini RexTri-Color (light marked)Both parents are Tri-ColorCan go with or without pedigree$20 without$30 withOl...
01/15/2026

Pedigreed Mini Rex
Tri-Color (light marked)
Both parents are Tri-Color

Can go with or without pedigree
$20 without
$30 with

Oldtown, MD 21555

BLUE NEW ZEALANDJr Buck- $40Jr Doe- $50Sired by GC Romberger's 4K2 (Shadow) ... 4th place Intermediate Buck at 2024 ARBA...
01/07/2026

BLUE NEW ZEALAND
Jr Buck- $40
Jr Doe- $50

Sired by GC Romberger's 4K2 (Shadow) ... 4th place Intermediate Buck at 2024 ARBA National Convention.

Oldtown, MD 21555

I know I'm going to regret doing this, but she really isn't a color I work with .... Of course, if she's here for very l...
12/08/2025

I know I'm going to regret doing this, but she really isn't a color I work with .... Of course, if she's here for very long she might just stay and be on the spring show string.

Broken Chocolate Agouti Jr Doe

Tiny, typey little doe with a good head mount, open well furred ears, and good show presence. Currently headed into the awkward "teenage" stage but still has it all going on.

Sire: CBR Solar Flare (Orange) registered w 4 legs, GC pending.
Dam: CBR S'more (Broken Chocolate)

Carries for non-extension and most likely dilute as well.

Asking $175 ... get her before I change my mind!!

Address

Oldtown
Oldtown, MD
21555

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Covered Bridge Rabbitry posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Covered Bridge Rabbitry:

Shortcuts

Share