Twyla's Treat Boutique

Twyla's Treat Boutique Welcome!! We specialize in HOMEMADE dog treats that your sweet fur baby will fall in love with. **ALL treats and baked goods are made with pet safe ingredients.

We do not use harmful additives or ingredients known to be toxic to dogs. Please consult with your veterinarian if you have any questions about the ingredients.

** Some products may contain allergens such as wheat, eggs, and peanuts. Please review ingredients carefully and consult with your veterinarian if your pet has any dietary restrictions.

** For more information about our products, or if you have any questions, please contact us via email or PM us here on Facebook.

07/18/2026

It was a busy few months with work and the winter and all that.
Twyla's Treat Boutique is BACK IN ACTION!!
This coming week I will be in the kitchen baking up some pup goodies. I am looking into being at a few local farmers markets, so stay tuned to find out where we will be.
HAVE A GREAT WEEKEND!!!

02/27/2026

I will be in the kitchen this weekend baking Twyla's Treat of the week!!!
This weeks featured treat is Peanut Butter Bones with frosting!!

$6.00 PER BAG (10 Treats in a bag)

Please let me know if you would like some for your fur baby!!
Comment on this post or send me a private message!!!

Pupcakes$4.00 Each11 Pupcakes leftMade with unsweetened applesauce, peanut butter, honey, eggs, coconut oil, whole wheat...
01/26/2026

Pupcakes
$4.00 Each
11 Pupcakes left

Made with unsweetened applesauce, peanut butter, honey, eggs, coconut oil, whole wheat flour, and baking powder.

FROSTING is made with plain cream cheese and peanut butter

Twyla’s Mini Training Treats$10.00 PER BAG 1 BAG FOR SALEUnsweetened applesauce, peanut butter, pure pumpkin puree, and ...
01/26/2026

Twyla’s Mini Training Treats
$10.00 PER BAG

1 BAG FOR SALE

Unsweetened applesauce, peanut butter, pure pumpkin puree, and gluten free flour

PAW-pkin Cookies$3.50 PER BAG5 in a bag3 BAGS FOR SALEWhole wheat flour, cinnamon, eggs, and pure pumpkin puree
01/26/2026

PAW-pkin Cookies
$3.50 PER BAG
5 in a bag

3 BAGS FOR SALE

Whole wheat flour, cinnamon, eggs, and pure pumpkin puree

Peanut Butter Cookies with Frosting$6.00 PER BAG 10 in a bag5 BAGS FOR SALEWhole wheat flour, peanut butter, eggs, and h...
01/26/2026

Peanut Butter Cookies with Frosting
$6.00 PER BAG
10 in a bag
5 BAGS FOR SALE

Whole wheat flour, peanut butter, eggs, and honey

FROSTING is made with peanut butter, honey and cornstarch.

🐾🩷Peanut Butter Bone Cookies with Frosting and Pupcakes🩷🐾
01/26/2026

🐾🩷Peanut Butter Bone Cookies with Frosting and Pupcakes🩷🐾

01/26/2026

More snow day baking…wait till you see the wonderful treats that are baking right now….

🐾Snow Day baking🐾“PAW”pkin cookies(Pumpkin)And…Twyla’s Mini Training Treats
01/25/2026

🐾Snow Day baking🐾

“PAW”pkin cookies
(Pumpkin)
And…
Twyla’s Mini Training Treats

01/25/2026

Starting to bake some more yummy treats!!
Homemade and Twyla APPROVED!!

Address

Hawley, PA
18428

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Twyla's Treat Boutique posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category