Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks

Call Contact the business

Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks, Pet groomer, Ashgrove Lodge, Clones, Monaghan.

๐Ÿถโœจ Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks โœจ๐Ÿถ
Your local dog grooming โ€“ with love, care, and plenty of bubbles!

๐Ÿ“Clones Co Monaghan
๐Ÿ› Warm bubble baths
โœ‚๏ธ Full grooming & tidy-ups
๐Ÿ’– Gentle care for all dog breeds

Treat your furry friend to a spa day theyโ€™ll love!

๐ŸŽ„ WEโ€™RE JUST GOING TO SAY ITโ€ฆ THE C WORD! ๐ŸŽ„๐Ÿ˜‚It might still feel like summer, but the Christmas diary is already starting...
15/09/2026

๐ŸŽ„ WEโ€™RE JUST GOING TO SAY ITโ€ฆ THE C WORD! ๐ŸŽ„๐Ÿ˜‚

It might still feel like summer, but the Christmas diary is already starting to fill up! ๐ŸŽ…๐Ÿพ

Weโ€™re getting lots of our lovely customers booking their dogs in for their Christmas grooms, so if you like your pooch looking fresh and fluffy for the big day, donโ€™t leave it too late! โœ‚๏ธ๐Ÿถโœจ

Christmas always seems to sneak up on us and before you know it weโ€™ll all be saying โ€œsurely itโ€™s not Christmas already!โ€ ๐Ÿ˜‚

So if youโ€™re wanting your dog groomed before Christmas, get your appointment booked now and have one less thing to worry about when the festive madness arrives! ๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽ

๐Ÿ“… Appointments are already being booked
๐Ÿพ Limited spaces will be available
๐ŸŽ… Christmas-ready pooches guaranteed to be feeling extra pampered!

๐Ÿ“ฉ Drop us a message to get your Christmas appointment in the diary.

Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks ๐Ÿพโค๏ธ

๐Ÿพ๐Ÿšจ BOOKING UPDATE FROM ASHGROVE BUBBLES & BARKS! ๐Ÿšจ๐ŸพWe are FULLY BOOKED this week โœ‚๏ธ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ’– and then weโ€™re off for a little fa...
31/08/2026

๐Ÿพ๐Ÿšจ BOOKING UPDATE FROM ASHGROVE BUBBLES & BARKS! ๐Ÿšจ๐Ÿพ

We are FULLY BOOKED this week โœ‚๏ธ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ’– and then weโ€™re off for a little family holiday ๐ŸŒดโ˜€๏ธ โ€” weโ€™re looking forward to a few days of relaxing and recharging! ๐Ÿฅฐ

๐Ÿ“… Bookings are now OPEN for mid to late September, but availability is VERY LIMITED already! โšก๐Ÿพ

If your pup is due a groom or youโ€™re planning ahead for your dogโ€™s stay, please donโ€™t leave it until the last minute โ€” once those spaces are gone, theyโ€™re gone! ๐Ÿšจ

๐Ÿก๐Ÿถ Our doggy hotel is also booking up, so get those dates secured early to avoid disappointment!

๐Ÿ’› Thank you all for keeping us so busy and for your continued support โ€” we appreciate every single one of you! ๐Ÿพโœจ

๐Ÿ“ฒ Message us now to secure your September appointment!

๐Ÿถโœ‚๏ธ Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks ๐Ÿก๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’› WOWโ€ฆ WHERE HAS THE TIME GONE?! ๐Ÿ’›๐ŸพWe know weโ€™ve been a little quiet on here lately ๐Ÿ™ˆ but honestly, weโ€™ve been SO busy ...
22/08/2026

๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’› WOWโ€ฆ WHERE HAS THE TIME GONE?! ๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿพ

We know weโ€™ve been a little quiet on here lately ๐Ÿ™ˆ but honestly, weโ€™ve been SO busy behind the scenes keeping all your gorgeous fur babies pampered, fluffy and looking their best! ๐Ÿถโœ‚๏ธโœจ

Weโ€™re so grateful for how busy youโ€™ve all kept us โ€” every booking, recommendation, message and bit of support means the absolute world to us ๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿ’•

๐Ÿ“… Our grooming diary is getting VERY busy!
Availability is now limited right through to the end of August, and weโ€™re also away at the beginning of September ๐ŸŒธโœˆ๏ธ

So if your pup is due a groom, donโ€™t leave it until the last minute! ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿพ

โœจ Get your appointment booked now and have one less thing to worry about! โœจ

We canโ€™t wait to see all our regulars and meet some new furry faces too! ๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿ“ฒ Drop us a message to get booked in ๐Ÿ’Œ

๐Ÿพ Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks ๐Ÿพ

19/08/2026

๐Ÿพ Baileyโ€™s Spa Day! ๐Ÿพ

How gorgeous does Bailey look after her pamper today? ๐Ÿ˜โœจ She was an absolute pleasure to groom and left looking and feeling her very best! We love seeing our furry clients leave with wagging tails and fresh trims. ๐Ÿ’•

A huge thank you to everyone who has kept us so busy! Weโ€™re now completely booked for the rest of this week. ๐Ÿค

We do have a few appointments still available next week, but theyโ€™re already filling up quickly. If your dog is due a groom or could do with a little pamper, send us a message to secure your slot before theyโ€™re gone. ๐Ÿถโœ‚๏ธ

We canโ€™t wait to welcome more of your gorgeous pups! ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’•

15/08/2026

Finbarr ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’™

๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’™ FINBARR WILL ALWAYS HAVE A SPECIAL SPOT ON OUR PAGE! ๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿพ

Just LOOK at that wee face! ๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿ˜ How could we not share him?! ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ’™

Our handsome Finbarr was in with us and, as always, he brought plenty of cuddles, personality and cuteness with him ๐Ÿพโœจ We absolutely love having this wee man in with us! ๐Ÿฅฐ

๐Ÿ“… GROOMING APPOINTMENT AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK! โœ‚๏ธ๐Ÿถ

If your pup is looking a little scruffy, fluffy or simply needs a freshen-up, we have a slot available next week ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿพ

โšก Donโ€™t wait too long โ€” our diary is filling quickly!

๐Ÿ“ฒ Message us now to grab the appointment before itโ€™s gone! ๐Ÿ’ฌ๐Ÿถ

๐Ÿพโœจ Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks โœจ๐Ÿพ

10/08/2026

๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ’• MY GIRL MILLIE WAS IN FOR HER GROOM! ๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿถ

My beautiful girl Millie was in with us for her pamper and, as always, she was an absolute sweetheart ๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿพ

She was such a good girl throughout and left looking fresh, fluffy, clean and feeling fabulous โœ‚๏ธโœจ๐Ÿ˜ Thereโ€™s nothing better than seeing them walk out happy after their groom! ๐Ÿ’—๐Ÿถ

๐Ÿ“… GROOMING BOOKINGS:
Things have been incredibly busy lately and the diary is filling up quickly! If your pup is due a groom, wash & blow dry, de-shed or tidy-up, donโ€™t leave it until the last minute ๐Ÿ›โœ‚๏ธ๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿกโœจ DOGGY HOTEL / KENNELS:
Our bookings are also filling up fast, with lots of people already getting their holidays, weekends away and trips organised. Availability is limited over the coming weeks, so if you need somewhere safe, cosy and caring for your pup while youโ€™re away, get in touch early ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ’•

๐Ÿ’› Weโ€™re so grateful to every single one of you for keeping us so busy and trusting us with your precious fur babies!

๐Ÿ“ฒ Message us to check availability and get booked in!

๐Ÿšจ๐Ÿพ WOWโ€ฆ ITโ€™S BEEN A WHILE! ๐Ÿพ๐ŸšจWeโ€™ve been SUPER busy behind the scenes grooming, minding and spoiling all your gorgeous pu...
07/08/2026

๐Ÿšจ๐Ÿพ WOWโ€ฆ ITโ€™S BEEN A WHILE! ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿšจ

Weโ€™ve been SUPER busy behind the scenes grooming, minding and spoiling all your gorgeous pups ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ’› โ€” itโ€™s been non-stop here at Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks!

โœ‚๏ธ๐Ÿก IMPORTANT UPDATE:
Availability for both grooming and our doggy hotel is now VERY LIMITED right through to the end of August โšก

๐Ÿ“… We are also away at the start of September, which means spaces are even tighter than usual!

๐Ÿšจ If your dog needs a groom or youโ€™re planning a trip, weekend away or holidaysโ€ฆ
NOW is the time to get booked in

Once the remaining slots are goneโ€ฆ they are GONE โŒ๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿ’› Thank you all so much for keeping us so busy โ€” we truly appreciate every single booking, share and recommendation

๐Ÿ”ฅ Donโ€™t leave it too late โ€” message now to secure your spot!

๐Ÿ“ฒ Message us ASAP
๐Ÿพ Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks โœจ

21/07/2026

๐Ÿถโœจ Mini Was In For Her Groom! โœจ๐Ÿถ

The gorgeous Mini was in with us for her pamper session and she was an absolute little star from start to finish ๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿ’›

She was so well behaved and loved all the attention, leaving looking fresh, fluffy and feeling amazing โœ‚๏ธโœจ Just look at that gorgeous face! ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿพ

We love seeing these transformations and sending every pup home looking and feeling their very best โค๏ธ๐Ÿถ

๐Ÿ“… Appointments Update:
โŒ Fully booked this week
โšก Only a few appointments left next week, and theyโ€™re filling up fast!

If your pup is due a groom, wash & blow dry or de-shed, donโ€™t leave it too late โ€” weโ€™d love to get them looking their best ๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿ“ฒ Message us to secure your appointment.

๐Ÿพ Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks โœจ

๐Ÿ’› Gorgeous Tessa was in with us for her groom today! โœ‚๏ธ๐ŸถWith the warmer weather here, we decided to go for a shorter tri...
16/07/2026

๐Ÿ’› Gorgeous Tessa was in with us for her groom today! โœ‚๏ธ๐Ÿถ

With the warmer weather here, we decided to go for a shorter trim to help keep her nice and cool while still looking absolutely gorgeous. ๐Ÿ˜โ˜€๏ธ

She was such a good girl from start to finish and is all set to enjoy the sunshine in comfort! โค๏ธ

๐Ÿ“… We are fully booked for this weekend, and appointments are filling up fast. We only have a few slots remaining for next week, so if your furry friend is due a pamper, get in touch as soon as possible to avoid disappointment.

๐Ÿ“ฉ Message the page to book your appointment! ๐Ÿพ

โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿถ Loki Was In For His Summer Groom! ๐Ÿถโ˜€๏ธThe handsome Loki was back in with us for his groom and, as always, he was an a...
14/07/2026

โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿถ Loki Was In For His Summer Groom! ๐Ÿถโ˜€๏ธ

The handsome Loki was back in with us for his groom and, as always, he was an absolute superstar from start to finish ๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿพ

We usually give Loki a lovely puppy-style trim, but with the warmer weather here, his pawents decided to go for something a little shorter to help keep him cool, comfortable and easy to manage over the summer months โ˜€๏ธโœ‚๏ธ

He left looking fresh, tidy and still just as adorable ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿถ We think this shorter style really suits him!

๐Ÿ“… Appointments Update:
โŒ We are fully booked this week
โšก Availability for the rest of the summer is becoming limited, so if your pup is due a groom or youโ€™d like to keep them cool during the warmer months, weโ€™d recommend booking ahead to avoid disappointment.

๐Ÿ“ฒ Message us to secure your appointment.

๐Ÿพ Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks โœจ

Address

Ashgrove Lodge, Clones
Monaghan

Telephone

+353860431445

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ashgrove Bubbles & Barks:

Shortcuts

Share

Category