We Love Pets

Call Website Contact the business

We Love Pets We offer a variety of services including dog walking, pet sitting, home boarding and pop-in visits.

No matter what pet you have, or their size, We Love Pets are always here to help.

🐾🌟Meet Bella!This October, we’re celebrating a very special girl, Bella, who has officially been accepted as a Therapy D...
23/10/2026

🐾🌟Meet Bella!

This October, we’re celebrating a very special girl, Bella, who has officially been accepted as a Therapy Dog at Great Ormond Street Hospital! ❤

Each week, Bella will be helping to bring smiles, comfort and a little bit of home to children, families and hospital staff. She’ll even be supporting physiotherapy and specialist therapy sessions, helping children through exercises, reducing anxiety and providing plenty of cuddles along the way. 🥰

With her gentle nature and instinct for knowing when someone needs a cuddle, we think Bella is going to be absolutely brilliant at her new role.

And just look at her proudly showing off her new GOSH Therapy Dog bandana! 🐶💙

Congratulations, Bella! We’re so proud to have you as our October Pet of the Month! 🏆🐾

🐾 Franchisee shoutout! 🐾A huge well done to We Love Pets Coggeshall for organising a brilliant fun dog show at the Cogge...
14/10/2026

🐾 Franchisee shoutout! 🐾

A huge well done to We Love Pets Coggeshall for organising a brilliant fun dog show at the Coggeshall Carnival! 🎉🐶

There were wagging tails, impressive tricks, adorable puppies and some very worthy winners! 🏆 From Tuppence taking Cutest Puppy, to Lily winning Most Handsome Golden Oldie, Saffie showing off her dance moves and Mocha taking home Waggiest Tail AND Best in Show! 👑🐕

There was even a Guess the Treats in the Jar competition with exactly 70 treats being the winning guess! 🍖

And let’s just say Otto left his own special mark on the arena.🤭💩

What a fantastic community event. Well done, team Coggeshall! ❤️🐾

🌍🐾 Today is World Animal Day!🐾How lucky we are to share this planet with animals. 🤎From furry to feathered to scaly, tod...
04/10/2026

🌍🐾 Today is World Animal Day!🐾

How lucky we are to share this planet with animals. 🤎

From furry to feathered to scaly, today we’re celebrating all the animals that make our world a little happier. 🐶🐱🦜🐍🐴

Tell us about the animal who makes your world better. We’d love to hear about them in the comments. 👇🏼🐾

🐾 𝗦𝗲𝗽𝘁𝗲𝗺𝗯𝗲𝗿'𝘀 𝗣𝗲𝘁 𝗼𝗳 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗠𝗼𝗻𝘁𝗵 🐾Meet Frodo, the fabulous 10-year-old Sphynx cat! 🐈Sphynx cats were developed as a breed ...
17/09/2026

🐾 𝗦𝗲𝗽𝘁𝗲𝗺𝗯𝗲𝗿'𝘀 𝗣𝗲𝘁 𝗼𝗳 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗠𝗼𝗻𝘁𝗵 🐾

Meet Frodo, the fabulous 10-year-old Sphynx cat! 🐈

Sphynx cats were developed as a breed in the 1960s and are known for their extroverted personalities, intelligence, and strong bond with their humans. Frodo certainly ticks every one of those boxes!

Frodo is at the heart of family life and has a personality that is hard to ignore. His interests include controlling his humans into providing treats, bird watching, sleeping on his human's bed and knocking items off shelves whilst maintaining direct eye contact. 👀🤭

Being a Sphynx, Frodo needs a little extra care including weekly baths to care for his delicate skin and sporting jumpers in the colder months.

Frodo also has a mischievous side and his latest escapade included peeing on his human's sandals when he realised they were packing to go on holiday! 😼

He may be mischievous but his cheeky character, intelligence and affectionate nature are exactly what make him so special. Tasha from We Love Pets Bury St Edmunds absolutely adores Frodo and feels honoured to care for him. ❤️

Congratulations Frodo!

Meet Lilly, Caramel & RooRoo! 💚🐹The We Love Pets Norwich team have the pleasure of looking after these three adorable gu...
19/08/2026

Meet Lilly, Caramel & RooRoo! 💚🐹

The We Love Pets Norwich team have the pleasure of looking after these three adorable guinea pigs every July when their owner goes away for a few days and they’re always a delight to care for!

Their sweet little squeaks are the perfect welcome when the team arrives (especially when they know mealtime is on the way! 🥬). From refreshing their bedding and water to keeping their enclosure clean and making sure they’re happy and comfortable, the team love giving them the care and attention they deserve.

Small pets may be little, but Lilly, Caramel & RooRoo certainly have big personalities! 🐾✨

A big thank you to the We Love Pets Norwich team for sharing these lovely moments with us. 💚

Meet Harry - bandana on, waiting by the door, ready for his walk. 🐶 This little face is quite possibly the best part of ...
11/08/2026

Meet Harry - bandana on, waiting by the door, ready for his walk. 🐶 This little face is quite possibly the best part of our day, and it's exactly why we do what we do at We Love Pets. 🧡

Give Harry a 🧡 in the comments if he made you smile today!

Happy International Cat Day! 🐾Meet Bluey! 💙 This handsome boy belongs to Jo & Ryan - our Founder and Managing Director -...
08/08/2026

Happy International Cat Day! 🐾

Meet Bluey! 💙 This handsome boy belongs to Jo & Ryan - our Founder and Managing Director - and he's very much part of the furniture at head office. Whether he's supervising the garden from his favourite wall or pouncing on a feather toy, Bluey keeps everyone on their toes (and steals plenty of cuddles along the way).

Wishing a very happy International Cat Day to Bluey and to all the amazing cats we're lucky enough to care for. Give your feline friend an extra fuss from all of us at We Love Pets! 🐾

👇 Now it's your turn - drop your cat pictures below, we'd love to see them!

To everyone starting the new year with a new puppy — we see you, we celebrate you, and we know how much work those early...
10/01/2026

To everyone starting the new year with a new puppy — we see you, we celebrate you, and we know how much work those early months can be.
If you’re juggling work, family life or new commitments, our small team at We Love Pets New Romney is here to help your puppy feel safe, supported and understood.
We treat every pup like our own, with patience, welfare-first care and genuine love.

✨ New year, new challenges… but you’re not doing it alone.

Thank you to those who’ve already welcomed us into your homes. And to anyone we haven’t met yet, we’re always happy to chat, share advice, or simply say hello when you see us out and about.

🐾 Love dogs? Enjoy the outdoors? Get paid to do both! 🐾We're on the lookout for caring, reliable animal lovers to join o...
02/08/2025

🐾 Love dogs? Enjoy the outdoors? Get paid to do both! 🐾

We're on the lookout for caring, reliable animal lovers to join our team as dog walkers & pet sitters

Whether you're a student, a stay-at-home parent, or simply looking for part-time, flexible work, this could be the perfect fit for you.

What you can expect:
▪️ flexible hours
▪️competitive pay
▪️full training and support
▪️a chance to stay active and work outdoors
▪️daily cuddles and wagging tails

If you're responsible, professional, and passionate about animals, we'd love to hear from you.
visit our website here and fill out an application form ☺️ -
https://welovepets.care/careers/
Or email us your CV:
[email protected]

🐾 We Love Pets New Romney is looking for a self-employed Pet Sitter to join our growing team to look after pets in the c...
27/05/2025

🐾 We Love Pets New Romney is looking for a self-employed Pet Sitter to join our growing team to look after pets in the comfort of their own home. 🏡

Have you ever thought about working with animals?
🐕🐈🐦🐇🐓🐴🐹🐢🐠
Are you flexible and have a can do work ethic? Do you want to work for a company who fully train and insure you?

🔴 Must be able to drive and have own transport
🔴 Be passionate about providing top quality care for all pets
🔴 Previous experience caring for pets
🔴 Particularly suitable to retirees or those who work from home
🔴 Subject to DBS and reference checks
🔴 Training is provided for the successful candidate

If this sounds like you, we'd love to hear from you!

visit our website here and fill out an application form ☺️ -
https://welovepets.care/careers/house-sitting-jobs/
Or
📩 email [email protected]

We are recruiting  🤩We are excited to announce that we are now recruiting for the following:* Dog Walker / Pet Sitter* H...
16/01/2025

We are recruiting 🤩

We are excited to announce that we are now recruiting for the following:
* Dog Walker / Pet Sitter
* Home Boarders

If you or someone you know loves dogs and is passionate about working with animals, we want to hear from you!

This is an exciting opportunity to be a part of a new and growing branch covering New Romney, surrounding areas and Hamstreet and Hythe. As part of the team you will receive professional training, uniform, full insurance and support.

All roles are flexible and work well around other commitments.

Please follow the links below to get in touch and make an application:

Do you have a passion for pets? have you ever considered a career with We Love Pets it could be what you are looking for as career, we have multiple choices to consider.

🐶🏡   Love dogs and have a welcoming home? Become a dog host with We Love Pets New Romney!  🏡🐶We’re looking for compassio...
08/09/2024

🐶🏡 Love dogs and have a welcoming home? Become a dog host with We Love Pets New Romney! 🏡🐶

We’re looking for compassionate dog lovers to join our team as dog hosts. Give dogs a cozy loving home from home whilst their owners are away. It’s the perfect lifestyle choice for those that want to make a difference in a pups life.

Why be a dog host?

🌟 Provide a comfortable home environment for dogs

🌟 Connect with like minded dog lovers

🌟 Enhance your life with the love and companionship of a dog

🌟Support from our experienced team at We Love We Love Pets (New Romney)

Join us as a dog host and help make a dogs stay enjoyable and stress free. Share this post with friends and family who may want to open their homes and hearts to furry guests. 🐾

Contact Nadine: [email protected]

Hello everyone! I'm Nadine, and I'm very excited to introduce myself to you as the new franchisee and owner of We Love P...
23/08/2024

Hello everyone!

I'm Nadine, and I'm very excited to introduce myself to you as the new franchisee and owner of We Love Pets New Romney branch. 🐾

As someone who's grown up around animals, both big and small, having been a pet parent for all of my adult life, and a passionate animal lover, it has been a long held dream of mine to work with pets. I now get to share my passion and love of pets with my wonderful local community.

At We Love Pets New Romney, we offer top-notch, welfare first pet care services for all pets from big to small, furry, feathered or scaly. 🐈🐕🐴🐁🐇🐓🐦🐢🦎

If you'd like the very best care for your pets, please get in touch here today;
https://welovepets.care/branch/new-romney/

Keep up to date and follow our page for pet care tips and a glimpse into our daily adventures.

I look forward to hearing from you and meeting you and your adorable pets.

We Love Pets New Romney is happy to provide a comprehensive range of pet care services, including dog walker and pet sitter services to New Romney and the surrounding area. Our staff are fully insured, DBS checked, and pet first aid trained - so your pet will receive the very best care!

Address

Mountfield Road
New Romney
TN288LH

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when We Love Pets posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to We Love Pets:

Shortcuts

Share

Category